
Donchevell Nugent
#1GuardSenior6'0"Newburgh, NY
PPG6.4
RPG2.6
APG1.5
FG%37.8
3P%31.9
FT%72.2
PPG6.4
RPG2.6
APG1.5
FG%37.8
3P%31.9
FT%72.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G2.631
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G1.420
- PIR10.67
- EPM0.460
Box Score
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G2.631
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G1.420
- PIR10.67
- EPM0.460
Shooting
- eFG%47.9%38
- TS%50.9%32
- 2P%48.1%60
- 3P%31.9%31
- 3PAr63.6%87
- FT%72.2%30
- FT Rate25.241
Advanced
- Usage%22.4%65
- AST%18.2%66
- TOV%27.4%2
- OREB%3.2%70
- HKM%3.9%85
Game Log
GP26
PTS6.3
REB2.6
AST1.5
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.4 | 51 | 102 | |
| 3/9 | W | 20 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 116 | 71 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.3 | 40 | 78 |
| 2/27 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 27 | 21 | 7/1070% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 173 | 80 |
| 2/20 | L | 19 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.2 | 34 | 98 | |
| 2/18 | W | 26 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.8 | 90 | 80 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 19 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 119 | 115 |
| 2/11 | L | 23 | 10 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 92 | 107 | |
| 2/2 | W | RegentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 123 | 67 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 74 | – |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 22 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 122 | 59 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.6 | 9 | 103 |
| 1/14 | W | 22 | 13 | 4/757% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 120 | 103 | |
| 1/9 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.1 | 80 | 82 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 75 | 69 |
| 1/2 | W | St. Mary's (MD)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 96 | – |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.2 | 0 | 101 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 16 | 13 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 130 | 111 |
| 12/17 | W | Clarks SummitNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 117 | 86 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.9 | 77 | 114 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 106 | 107 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 75 | 135 |
| 11/30 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 81 | 66 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.1 | 49 | 115 |
| 11/22 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 54 | 80 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 89 | 101 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 34 | 132 |
| 11/12 | W | Bryn AthynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 132 | – |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 91 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 472 | 163 | 54/14438% | 29/9232% | 40 | 13 | 68 | 31 | 1 | 51 | 55 | – | – | – |