
Yahel Hill
#2GuardSenior6'0"Cleveland Heights, OH
PPG7.1
RPG1.2
APG0.9
FG%36.4
3P%28.7
FT%88.1
PPG7.1
RPG1.2
APG0.9
FG%36.4
3P%28.7
FT%88.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.118
- REB/G1.22
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G1.834
- PIR12.720
- EPM-0.232
Box Score
- PTS/G7.118
- REB/G1.22
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G1.834
- PIR12.720
- EPM-0.232
Shooting
- eFG%44.7%17
- TS%50.7%30
- 2P%47.0%53
- 3P%28.7%15
- 3PAr58.1%79
- FT%88.1%94
- FT Rate29.857
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%35
- AST%7.6%13
- TOV%16.1%56
- OREB%2.1%44
- HKM%1.5%8
Game Log
GP33
PTS6.9
REB1.2
AST0.8
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 19 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.9 | 95 | 130 | |
| 3/7 | L | 21 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 88 | 114 | |
| 3/6 | W | 28 | 11 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 139 | 105 | |
| 3/2 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 89 | 102 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 82 | 104 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 20 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 145 | 109 |
| 2/19 | W | 30 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 163 | 111 | |
| 2/17 | W | 21 | 17 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 190 | 100 | |
| 2/12 | W | 17 | 4 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 120 | 121 | |
| 2/10 | W | 21 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 81 | 103 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 137 | 124 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 76 | 113 |
| 1/29 | W | 14 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 117 | 117 | |
| 1/27 | W | 18 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 169 | 131 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.2 | 53 | 104 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | 39 | 101 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 90 | 90 |
| 1/7 | W | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 144 | 126 | |
| 1/5 | L | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.5 | 43 | 105 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 91 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 83 | 141 |
| 12/21 | W | Mount St. JosephNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 12 | 4/1136% | 4/1136% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 137 | 95 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.6 | 0 | 111 |
| 12/10 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 80 | 106 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 108 | 112 |
| 12/3 | W | 25 | 19 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.9 | 172 | 120 | |
| 12/1 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.7 | 76 | 108 | |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 17 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 108 | 86 |
| 11/23 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 105 | 108 | |
| 11/18 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 109 | 81 | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 32 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.6 | 38 | 89 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 30 | 20 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 134 | 135 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 73 | 124 |
| 11/7 | L | Notre Dame College (OH)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 71 | – |
| Totals | – | 657 | 229 | 72/19836% | 33/11529% | 28 | 12 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 56 | – | – | – |