
Terrance Thompson
#21CenterJunior6'8"La Crosse, WI
PPG5.6
RPG4.1
APG1.1
FG%59.6
3P%0.0
FT%66.0
PPG5.6
RPG4.1
APG1.1
FG%59.6
3P%0.0
FT%66.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G4.112
- AST/G1.160
- STL/G0.315
- BLK/G1.058
- FTA/G2.022
- PIR10.213
- EPM-0.826
Box Score
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G4.112
- AST/G1.160
- STL/G0.315
- BLK/G1.058
- FTA/G2.022
- PIR10.213
- EPM-0.826
Shooting
- eFG%59.6%74
- TS%61.7%76
- 2P%60.2%72
- 3P%0.0%29
- 3PAr1.1%36
- FT%66.0%52
- FT Rate56.476
Advanced
- Usage%12.6%1
- AST%10.1%64
- TOV%14.6%70
- OREB%7.3%16
- HKM%6.1%54
Game Log
GP26
PTS5.7
REB4.2
AST1.2
FG%60%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 27 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 119 | 118 | |
| 3/6 | W | 27 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 76 | 89 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 140 | 98 |
| 2/17 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 101 | 104 | |
| 2/15 | W | 14 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 119 | 77 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 11 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 147 | 120 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 165 | 115 |
| 2/3 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.1 | – | – | |
| 2/1 | W | 19 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 121 | 102 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 114 | 90 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | – | 102 |
| 1/13 | W | 30 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 133 | 78 | |
| 1/11 | W | 29 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 80 | 91 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 108 | 121 |
| 12/31 | L | 26 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 223 | 128 | |
| 12/29 | W | 31 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 121 | 95 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 105 | 116 |
| 12/18 | W | Central Christian CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 94 | 73 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 152 | 129 |
| 12/6 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 125 | 97 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 136 | 133 |
| 11/28 | W | Missouri BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | – | – |
| 11/25 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 213 | 112 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 164 | 134 |
| 11/17 | W | 22 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 116 | 81 | |
| 11/16 | W | 28 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 206 | 118 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 26 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 57 | 116 |
| 11/9 | W | North ParkNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 151 | 104 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -0.9 | 103 | 113 |
| Totals | – | 612 | 147 | 56/9460% | 0/10% | 32 | 41 | 109 | 8 | 28 | 19 | 52 | – | – | – |