
Terrell Ard Jr.
#13ForwardSenior6'7"Marietta, GA
PPG10.9
RPG7.2
APG2.2
FG%53.2
3P%16.7
FT%70.4
PPG10.9
RPG7.2
APG2.2
FG%53.2
3P%16.7
FT%70.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.965
- REB/G7.291
- AST/G2.290
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.448
- FTA/G3.678
- PIR19.070
- EPM-0.733
Box Score
- PTS/G10.965
- REB/G7.291
- AST/G2.290
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.448
- FTA/G3.678
- PIR19.070
- EPM-0.733
Shooting
- eFG%53.5%58
- TS%57.2%63
- 2P%54.7%60
- 3P%16.7%2
- 3PAr3.8%2
- FT%70.4%42
- FT Rate45.580
Advanced
- Usage%25.0%88
- AST%21.6%97
- TOV%19.8%12
- OREB%11.0%96
- HKM%4.5%63
Game Log
GP20
PTS10.8
REB6.9
AST2.3
FG%53%
Game Log
| 2/28 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 2/23 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 117 | 103 | |
| 2/21 | W | 28 | 18 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 4 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.9 | 134 | 91 | |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 72 | 98 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 20 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 145 | 113 |
| 1/12 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 82 | 111 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 27 | 16 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 121 | 87 |
| 1/5 | W | 25 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 96 | 88 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/1100% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 102 | 91 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 25 | 18 | 7/978% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 138 | 89 |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.1 | 111 | 89 |
| 12/14 | L | 27 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 112 | 98 | |
| 12/8 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 127 | 130 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 77 | 74 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 145 | 104 |
| 11/23 | W | 26 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.4 | 118 | 103 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.4 | 83 | 115 |
| 11/16 | W | 31 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.7 | 116 | 84 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 116 | 105 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.3 | 59 | 108 |
| 11/4 | W | Notre Dame (Md)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 124 | 56 |
| Totals | – | 490 | 217 | 83/15653% | 1/617% | 46 | 44 | 138 | 21 | 8 | 41 | 29 | – | – | – |