
Modestas Kancleris
#5CenterSenior6'9"Kaunas, Lithuania
PPG8.6
RPG6.8
APG1.3
FG%61.4
3P%0.0
FT%55.4
PPG8.6
RPG6.8
APG1.3
FG%61.4
3P%0.0
FT%55.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.647
- REB/G6.866
- AST/G1.368
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G1.371
- FTA/G2.952
- PIR14.145
- EPM1.164
Box Score
- PTS/G8.647
- REB/G6.866
- AST/G1.368
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G1.371
- FTA/G2.952
- PIR14.145
- EPM1.164
Shooting
- eFG%61.4%78
- TS%60.8%67
- 2P%66.7%90
- 3P%0.0%34
- 3PAr7.8%61
- FT%55.4%16
- FT Rate54.274
Advanced
- Usage%19.9%44
- AST%11.1%71
- TOV%16.5%55
- OREB%12.1%72
- HKM%8.3%78
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.1
REB6.5
AST1.1
FG%61%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 22 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 98 | 104 | |
| 3/2 | W | 25 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8.4 | 76 | 83 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.3 | 61 | 122 |
| 2/22 | W | 24 | 18 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16.1 | 117 | 104 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.6 | 146 | 122 |
| 2/16 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 96 | 80 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 19 | 12 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.8 | 153 | 94 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 108 | 106 |
| 2/5 | L | 14 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 129 | 128 | |
| 2/1 | L | 27 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18.0 | 180 | 93 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.9 | 186 | 96 |
| 1/25 | L | 28 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -0.3 | 66 | 125 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 30 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 96 | 99 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 21 | 13 | 6/786% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13.4 | 147 | 95 |
| 1/15 | W | 15 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 92 | 108 | |
| 1/11 | L | 24 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 101 | 91 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 19 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8.9 | 116 | 90 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 12 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10.1 | 200 | 111 |
| 1/1 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 98 | 121 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 | 128 | 106 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 24 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 125 | 92 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 28 | 4 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.8 | 142 | 87 |
| 12/8 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 86 | 68 | |
| 12/4 | L | 21 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | 133 | 133 | |
| 11/23 | L | 15 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | 102 | 95 | |
| 11/22 | W | 19 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 137 | 105 | |
| 11/21 | L | 10 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 142 | 141 | |
| 11/16 | W | Saint Mary's (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 132 | 68 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 63 | 103 |
| 11/8 | W | 12 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 89 | 106 | |
| 11/4 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 140 | 57 |
| Totals | – | 602 | 234 | 94/15361% | 0/120% | 32 | 63 | 189 | 13 | 40 | 34 | 99 | – | – | – |