
Jaden Walker
#21GuardJunior6'5"Lawrenceville, GA
PPG5.8
RPG3.6
APG2.1
FG%47.3
3P%34.1
FT%57.5
PPG5.8
RPG3.6
APG2.1
FG%47.3
3P%34.1
FT%57.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G3.666
- AST/G2.155
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.522
- PIR9.44
- EPM0.261
Box Score
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G3.666
- AST/G2.155
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.522
- PIR9.44
- EPM0.261
Shooting
- eFG%53.1%72
- TS%54.0%51
- 2P%54.0%82
- 3P%34.1%49
- 3PAr33.6%26
- FT%57.5%3
- FT Rate30.556
Advanced
- Usage%17.5%24
- AST%16.8%62
- TOV%25.5%3
- OREB%1.9%34
- HKM%5.5%96
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.0
REB3.6
AST2.0
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 135 | 113 | |
| 3/9 | W | 33 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 85 | 75 | |
| 3/3 | W | 20 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 164 | 94 | |
| 3/1 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 127 | 80 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 85 | 111 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 87 | 118 |
| 2/17 | W | 31 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.7 | 94 | 96 | |
| 2/15 | W | 34 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 92 | 91 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 17 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 95 | 107 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 11 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 109 | 88 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 1/25 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3.1 | 12 | 97 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 183 | 79 |
| 1/13 | W | 27 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 105 | 99 | |
| 1/11 | W | 25 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.0 | 138 | 119 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 63 | 112 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.9 | 31 | 108 |
| 12/29 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 168 | 43 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2.1 | 29 | 154 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 134 | 110 |
| 12/7 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -0.7 | 15 | 82 | |
| 12/5 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.7 | 88 | 94 | |
| 11/30 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 103 | 93 | |
| 11/26 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 150 | 51 |
| 11/23 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 144 | 81 | |
| 11/21 | W | 33 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 79 | 108 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 23 | 12 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 165 | 109 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.1 | – | – |
| 11/8 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 5 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.7 | 112 | 34 |
| Totals | – | 573 | 162 | 62/13147% | 15/4434% | 55 | 9 | 97 | 24 | 15 | 44 | 48 | – | – | – |