
Justin Johnson
#1GuardSenior6'6"Fort Lauderdale, FL
PPG20.3
RPG5.1
APG3.0
FG%43.7
3P%30.0
FT%66.7
PPG20.3
RPG5.1
APG3.0
FG%43.7
3P%30.0
FT%66.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G20.399
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G3.075
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.123
- FTA/G9.4100
- PIR30.999
- EPM-0.716
Box Score
- PTS/G20.399
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G3.075
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.123
- FTA/G9.4100
- PIR30.999
- EPM-0.716
Shooting
- eFG%46.8%30
- TS%52.1%41
- 2P%47.3%54
- 3P%30.0%21
- 3PAr21.1%10
- FT%66.7%14
- FT Rate62.098
Advanced
- Usage%30.6%99
- AST%19.2%70
- TOV%19.5%28
- OREB%2.0%41
- HKM%1.3%5
Game Log
GP28
PTS20.5
REB4.9
AST3.0
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 33 | 13 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 92 | 119 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/1527% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 72 | 128 |
| 2/25 | W | 41 | 16 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12.2 | 112 | 108 | |
| 2/23 | L | 38 | 30 | 11/1669% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 22.7 | 123 | 118 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 38 | 24 | 7/2528% | 2/633% | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 112 | 117 |
| 2/11 | L | 39 | 23 | 4/1331% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 106 | 113 | |
| 2/9 | L | 31 | 10 | 3/1323% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -5.9 | 49 | 99 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 39 | 16 | 6/967% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 128 | 101 |
| 2/1 | L | 36 | 22 | 7/1547% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 118 | 126 | |
| 1/28 | W | 35 | 11 | 5/1338% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1.9 | 66 | 86 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 40 | 25 | 7/1450% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9.6 | 91 | 112 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 39 | 29 | 6/1346% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18.0 | 111 | 119 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 39 | 30 | 11/2055% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.7 | 101 | 126 |
| 1/14 | W | 40 | 32 | 10/1953% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.5 | 136 | 126 | |
| 1/11 | W | 37 | 25 | 10/1377% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.7 | 113 | 109 | |
| 1/7 | L | 35 | 10 | 3/2214% | 0/40% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.6 | 54 | 112 | |
| 1/5 | L | 40 | 19 | 7/2330% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 80 | 91 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 38 | 25 | 8/2433% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.6 | 97 | 108 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/1217% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.8 | 40 | 113 |
| 12/18 | W | 35 | 29 | 8/1457% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21.2 | 130 | 110 | |
| 12/15 | W | Southwestern ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 31 | 12/2060% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22.5 | 115 | 96 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 39 | 22 | 9/1656% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 108 | 107 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 38 | 21 | 9/1753% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.4 | 95 | 119 |
| 11/30 | W | 31 | 17 | 5/1145% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.8 | 101 | 108 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 37 | 18 | 6/1443% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.4 | 89 | 120 |
| 11/22 | W | 37 | 26 | 8/1650% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 130 | 115 | |
| 11/21 | W | 37 | 34 | 11/2250% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.9 | 109 | 105 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.6 | 84 | 128 |
| 11/14 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 91 | 77 |
| 11/12 | W | Southwestern AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 166 | 38 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 27 | 20 | 6/1250% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 106 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 1000 | 575 | 186/42644% | 27/9030% | 85 | 17 | 136 | 21 | 2 | 111 | 70 | – | – | – |