
Chris Greene
#13ForwardSenior6'8"Newport News, VA
PPG11.5
RPG3.9
APG1.3
FG%37.8
3P%34.4
FT%67.4
PPG11.5
RPG3.9
APG1.3
FG%37.8
3P%34.4
FT%67.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.570
- REB/G3.921
- AST/G1.362
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.446
- FTA/G1.833
- PIR19.169
- EPM-0.417
Box Score
- PTS/G11.570
- REB/G3.921
- AST/G1.362
- STL/G1.187
- BLK/G0.446
- FTA/G1.833
- PIR19.169
- EPM-0.417
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%31
- TS%51.2%21
- 2P%44.9%15
- 3P%34.4%56
- 3PAr67.6%94
- FT%67.4%30
- FT Rate19.114
Advanced
- Usage%26.8%95
- AST%13.4%87
- TOV%19.1%18
- OREB%2.4%4
- HKM%4.5%72
Game Log
GP25
PTS10.8
REB3.3
AST1.1
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 20 | 4 | 1/119% | 1/1010% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | 43 | 93 | |
| 3/2 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 81 | 100 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 25 | 25 | 8/1747% | 5/1145% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17.4 | 130 | 97 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 30 | 23 | 7/1839% | 6/1250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 100 | 94 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 78 | 107 |
| 2/13 | L | 27 | 31 | 10/1377% | 8/1173% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 23.1 | 85 | 115 | |
| 2/11 | L | 30 | 14 | 4/1136% | 2/825% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 121 | 114 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/1050% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 136 | 112 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.9 | 59 | – |
| 1/23 | L | 16 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 70 | 118 | |
| 1/21 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.1 | 56 | 82 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.8 | 124 | 106 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 9 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.4 | 55 | 67 |
| 1/9 | W | 18 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8.9 | 95 | 64 | |
| 1/7 | W | 27 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 62 | 77 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 15 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 94 | 84 |
| 12/17 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/850% | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 128 | 66 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.6 | 69 | 114 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 90 | 126 |
| 12/3 | W | Arkansas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 25 | 8/1080% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 162 | 58 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.8 | 47 | 118 |
| 11/22 | W | Crowley's RidgeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 22 | 8/1362% | 4/850% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.6 | 148 | 85 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 89 | 130 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 26 | 14 | 5/1145% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 111 | 98 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -1.6 | 26 | 94 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1638% | 2/1118% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.6 | 83 | 107 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 111 | 94 |
| 11/9 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/70% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 61 | – |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 14 | 13 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.5 | 123 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 545 | 269 | 91/24138% | 56/16334% | 27 | 12 | 83 | 25 | 9 | 49 | 84 | – | – | – |