
Steven Verplancken
#11GuardSenior6'4"San Pedro, Dominican Republic
PPG12.1
RPG2.7
APG1.3
FG%41.9
3P%37.2
FT%80.4
PPG12.1
RPG2.7
APG1.3
FG%41.9
3P%37.2
FT%80.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.163
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR18.959
- EPM-0.744
Box Score
- PTS/G12.163
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.324
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G1.828
- PIR18.959
- EPM-0.744
Shooting
- eFG%52.4%72
- TS%54.9%63
- 2P%48.0%58
- 3P%37.2%71
- 3PAr56.7%78
- FT%80.4%66
- FT Rate17.614
Advanced
- Usage%17.4%24
- AST%6.7%10
- TOV%9.1%95
- OREB%1.9%36
- HKM%1.4%6
Game Log
GP29
PTS11.9
REB2.6
AST1.2
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 36 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 101 | 137 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 117 | 121 |
| 3/2 | W | 35 | 19 | 6/1250% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 133 | 93 | |
| 2/29 | W | 41 | 16 | 6/1638% | 2/1020% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.6 | 108 | 102 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 107 | 125 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 36 | 18 | 7/1258% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 138 | 123 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 34 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 92 | 117 |
| 2/10 | W | 38 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 102 | 106 | |
| 2/8 | W | 34 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 115 | 111 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 37 | 20 | 8/1173% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 164 | 95 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 110 | 109 |
| 1/27 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 92 | 118 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5.9 | 7 | 127 |
| 1/20 | W | 34 | 14 | 5/1242% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 122 | 108 | |
| 1/18 | L | 37 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 108 | 116 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | 50 | 103 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 37 | 30 | 11/1385% | 6/875% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 200 | 117 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 76 | 123 |
| 1/3 | W | 26 | 2 | 1/128% | 0/80% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.3 | 41 | 121 | |
| 12/30 | W | 35 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 133 | 104 | |
| 12/28 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 177 | 84 | |
| 12/21 | W | Park University GilbertNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 127 | 55 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 37 | 16 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 157 | 118 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 96 | 113 |
| 12/9 | W | 30 | 15 | 5/1242% | 5/956% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 133 | 76 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 108 | 104 |
| 11/27 | W | Navajo TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 19 | 6/967% | 5/771% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 179 | 62 |
| 11/19 | L | 36 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 92 | 109 | |
| 11/18 | W | 37 | 15 | 3/1323% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 93 | 89 | |
| 11/17 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/1127% | 0/70% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 66 | 114 | |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 92 | 100 |
| 11/7 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 16 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.2 | 136 | 90 |
| Totals | – | 988 | 344 | 121/28942% | 61/16637% | 34 | 15 | 75 | 22 | 0 | 26 | 50 | – | – | – |