
Colin Golson Jr.
#1GuardSophomore6'6"Detroit, MI
PPG5.0
RPG3.1
APG0.5
FG%47.7
3P%22.2
FT%80.6
PPG5.0
RPG3.1
APG0.5
FG%47.7
3P%22.2
FT%80.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.827
- REB/G4.173
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.613
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G2.144
- PIR14.532
- EPM-1.012
Box Score
- PTS/G7.827
- REB/G4.173
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.613
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G2.144
- PIR14.532
- EPM-1.012
Shooting
- eFG%47.8%39
- TS%50.1%28
- 2P%51.9%80
- 3P%13.0%1
- 3PAr12.8%3
- FT%62.5%7
- FT Rate31.366
Advanced
- Usage%19.8%43
- AST%3.7%1
- TOV%19.3%30
- OREB%5.2%89
- HKM%1.7%13
Game Log
GP27
PTS4.8
REB3.0
AST0.5
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 110 | 122 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 85 | 133 |
| 2/25 | W | 17 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 152 | 108 | |
| 2/21 | W | 25 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 156 | 103 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 92 | 112 |
| 2/14 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2/11 | L | 21 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 41 | 104 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 153 | 142 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 116 | 102 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 1/21 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 74 | 133 | |
| 1/17 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.3 | 44 | 117 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 96 | 137 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 140 | 117 |
| 1/7 | W | 17 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 114 | 92 | |
| 1/3 | L | 20 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 135 | 127 | |
| 12/18 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 94 | 116 | |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 19 | 107 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 19 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 131 | 123 |
| 12/4 | L | 5 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | – | – | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 51 | 106 |
| 11/27 | L | 21 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 111 | 105 | |
| 11/23 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 143 | 137 | |
| 11/22 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.3 | – | 104 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.5 | 66 | 124 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 21 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 123 | 121 |
| 11/11 | L | 25 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 117 | 119 | |
| 11/7 | W | Wayne State (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 167 | 95 |
| Totals | – | 465 | 129 | 51/10748% | 2/922% | 14 | 39 | 82 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 44 | – | – | – |