
Boogie Anderson
#11GuardSenior6'4"Chandler, AZ
PPG14.3
RPG3.8
APG4.4
FG%49.2
3P%0.0
FT%64.4
PPG14.3
RPG3.8
APG4.4
FG%49.2
3P%0.0
FT%64.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.382
- REB/G3.868
- AST/G4.493
- STL/G1.376
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.679
- PIR24.889
- EPM-0.621
Box Score
- PTS/G14.382
- REB/G3.868
- AST/G4.493
- STL/G1.376
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.679
- PIR24.889
- EPM-0.621
Shooting
- eFG%49.2%47
- TS%51.4%35
- 2P%49.7%69
- 3P%0.0%0
- 3PAr1.1%0
- FT%64.4%9
- FT Rate28.252
Advanced
- Usage%26.5%89
- AST%27.2%91
- TOV%21.0%18
- OREB%3.5%73
- HKM%2.3%34
Game Log
GP28
PTS14.9
REB3.9
AST4.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 38 | 18 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8.1 | 89 | 113 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 29 | 15 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.5 | 110 | 89 |
| 2/25 | W | 37 | 24 | 10/1856% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14.1 | 118 | 108 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 115 | 91 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 40 | 24 | 10/1663% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 113 | 108 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7.4 | 92 | 123 |
| 2/11 | L | 37 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2.9 | 81 | 123 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 35 | 21 | 10/1759% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 100 | 107 |
| 2/4 | L | 39 | 14 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.7 | 120 | 125 | |
| 2/2 | W | 34 | 19 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 103 | 100 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 5/1436% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 90 | 99 |
| 1/26 | W | 25 | 17 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | 130 | – | |
| 1/19 | L | 38 | 11 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 | 96 | 135 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 35 | 19 | 6/1443% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.9 | 102 | 100 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 42 | 15 | 7/1741% | 0/0– | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5.0 | 79 | 106 |
| 1/7 | W | 35 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -0.3 | 70 | 120 | |
| 1/5 | W | 34 | 22 | 9/1656% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 117 | 90 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 78 | 133 |
| 12/21 | W | 34 | 15 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.9 | 122 | 86 | |
| 12/17 | L | 38 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 76 | 115 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 36 | 17 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 104 | 114 |
| 12/7 | W | BelhavenNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 117 | 81 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 102 | 130 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7.6 | 75 | 114 |
| 11/26 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 110 | 81 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 33 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 61 | 106 |
| 11/19 | W | 31 | 17 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 149 | 90 | |
| 11/18 | L | 36 | 23 | 11/1765% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16.5 | 118 | 106 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 31 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 92 | 111 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 37 | 12 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 95 | 128 |
| 11/7 | W | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 100 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 977 | 417 | 176/35849% | 0/40% | 127 | 30 | 110 | 32 | 3 | 95 | 74 | – | – | – |