
Demetric Horton
#24GuardSenior6'5"Raleigh, NC
PPG10.8
RPG5.1
APG2.6
FG%45.0
3P%42.9
FT%71.1
PPG10.8
RPG5.1
APG2.6
FG%45.0
3P%42.9
FT%71.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.858
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.382
- FTA/G1.317
- PIR19.164
- EPM0.251
Box Score
- PTS/G10.858
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.382
- FTA/G1.317
- PIR19.164
- EPM0.251
Shooting
- eFG%57.0%93
- TS%58.2%85
- 2P%47.7%57
- 3P%42.9%95
- 3PAr56.2%76
- FT%71.1%28
- FT Rate15.311
Advanced
- Usage%15.0%8
- AST%13.6%46
- TOV%14.3%73
- OREB%1.9%37
- HKM%4.0%86
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.7
REB5.3
AST2.3
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 34 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 100 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | W | 42 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 88 | 95 | |
| 2/23 | L | 36 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 87 | 102 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 6/967% | 5/683% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.6 | 194 | 114 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 38 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 162 | 119 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 39 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 92 | 93 |
| 2/8 | W | 35 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 55 | 80 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 166 | 130 |
| 1/28 | L | 36 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 110 | 117 | |
| 1/26 | W | 35 | 16 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16.4 | 119 | 69 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 39 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 89 | 112 |
| 1/19 | L | 29 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 122 | 122 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 115 | 95 |
| 1/14 | W | 32 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 55 | 88 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/3100% | 3/3100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 121 | 98 |
| 1/7 | L | 40 | 14 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.5 | 92 | 90 | |
| 1/4 | L | 32 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 49 | 116 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 33 | 21 | 8/1362% | 5/771% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.0 | 167 | 113 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 115 | 138 |
| 12/22 | L | 37 | 23 | 7/1164% | 6/967% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18.9 | 167 | 120 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 121 | 109 |
| 12/18 | L | 35 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 132 | 104 | |
| 12/17 | W | 43 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 113 | – | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 78 | 104 |
| 11/30 | W | 35 | 13 | 3/838% | 2/367% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.9 | 129 | 79 | |
| 11/26 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 186 | 64 |
| 11/22 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 155 | 64 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 128 | 133 |
| 11/19 | L | 31 | 15 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 96 | 102 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 34 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 43 | 120 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 23 | 16 | 6/1060% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 153 | 135 |
| 11/7 | W | Edward WatersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 19 | 6/1060% | 5/771% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 203 | 89 |
| Totals | – | 1015 | 310 | 112/24845% | 59/13942% | 68 | 18 | 155 | 49 | 11 | 37 | 50 | – | – | – |