
Latrell Jones
#11GuardSenior6'5"New Orleans, LA
PPG15.0
RPG4.7
APG1.6
FG%42.6
3P%32.6
FT%63.9
PPG15.0
RPG4.7
APG1.6
FG%42.6
3P%32.6
FT%63.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.085
- REB/G4.787
- AST/G1.637
- STL/G1.585
- BLK/G0.695
- FTA/G3.679
- PIR23.283
- EPM0.144
Box Score
- PTS/G15.085
- REB/G4.787
- AST/G1.637
- STL/G1.585
- BLK/G0.695
- FTA/G3.679
- PIR23.283
- EPM0.144
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%48
- TS%51.6%36
- 2P%49.7%69
- 3P%32.6%37
- 3PAr42.0%45
- FT%63.9%8
- FT Rate28.954
Advanced
- Usage%24.5%80
- AST%10.3%28
- TOV%15.6%60
- OREB%3.6%74
- HKM%4.7%92
Game Log
GP27
PTS14.6
REB4.6
AST1.6
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 34 | 25 | 8/1267% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.5 | 146 | 118 | |
| 3/1 | W | 31 | 20 | 8/2040% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 | 103 | 94 | |
| 2/25 | W | 37 | 18 | 8/1553% | 1/714% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 112 | 85 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 37 | 9 | 4/1429% | 0/40% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 71 | 113 |
| 2/20 | L | 33 | 13 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 79 | 104 | |
| 2/18 | W | 35 | 19 | 8/1267% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 143 | 101 | |
| 2/16 | L | 37 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 72 | 104 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 69 | 114 |
| 2/9 | W | 27 | 21 | 8/1650% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 97 | 83 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 93 | 127 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5.3 | 31 | 110 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 32 | 22 | 9/1464% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 138 | 133 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 32 | 18 | 5/1242% | 2/367% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.7 | 117 | 104 |
| 1/19 | W | 33 | 23 | 9/2143% | 3/838% | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 117 | 99 | |
| 1/14 | W | 35 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 88 | 92 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 3/1520% | 0/60% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 80 | 103 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 122 | 105 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/944% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 114 | 97 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 8/1747% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 | 88 | 106 |
| 12/19 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 139 | 49 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 5/1533% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 91 | 96 |
| 12/15 | W | 29 | 17 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 116 | 92 | |
| 12/11 | W | RustNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 16 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 105 | 80 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 36 | 20 | 7/1450% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.8 | 117 | 114 |
| 11/29 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 23 | 11/1573% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 143 | – |
| 11/26 | W | 35 | 26 | 8/1362% | 4/850% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16.6 | 118 | 103 | |
| 11/25 | L | 30 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 86 | 114 | |
| 11/22 | W | Jarvis ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 19 | 7/1258% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 125 | 59 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 16 | 10 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10.2 | 93 | 81 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.4 | 47 | 99 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 104 | 136 |
| Totals | – | 828 | 394 | 143/33643% | 46/14133% | 43 | 28 | 125 | 35 | 16 | 57 | 74 | – | – | – |