
Nehemiah Benson
#5ForwardSenior6'7"Streetsboro, OH
PPG11.0
RPG4.5
APG1.4
FG%58.4
3P%22.2
FT%71.4
PPG11.0
RPG4.5
APG1.4
FG%58.4
3P%22.2
FT%71.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.066
- REB/G4.541
- AST/G1.462
- STL/G0.518
- BLK/G0.334
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR19.674
- EPM-2.48
Box Score
- PTS/G11.066
- REB/G4.541
- AST/G1.462
- STL/G0.518
- BLK/G0.334
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR19.674
- EPM-2.48
Shooting
- eFG%58.9%87
- TS%61.2%86
- 2P%60.0%82
- 3P%22.2%5
- 3PAr4.1%2
- FT%71.4%47
- FT Rate35.259
Advanced
- Usage%22.0%69
- AST%12.7%76
- TOV%15.8%42
- OREB%7.2%64
- HKM%2.2%13
Game Log
GP28
PTS11.2
REB4.4
AST1.4
FG%58%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 33 | 19 | 7/7100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.3 | 165 | 119 |
| 3/4 | L | 31 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9.6 | 102 | 108 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 67 | 128 |
| 2/22 | W | 15 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 137 | 115 | |
| 2/20 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.1 | 82 | 93 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13.8 | 117 | 94 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 22 | 15 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.3 | 185 | 111 |
| 2/8 | L | 30 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.3 | 119 | 109 | |
| 2/6 | W | 39 | 16 | 8/1457% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | 120 | 86 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 110 | 94 |
| 1/30 | W | 22 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 169 | 113 | |
| 1/18 | L | 31 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 104 | 105 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 78 | 123 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 23 | 14 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 123 | 122 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 94 | 129 |
| 1/4 | W | 20 | 14 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.1 | 146 | 118 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 95 | 112 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 22 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.6 | 125 | 102 |
| 12/18 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.2 | 149 | 100 | |
| 12/15 | W | Lancaster Bible CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 163 | 80 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 95 | 98 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.7 | 45 | 96 |
| 11/30 | W | 31 | 28 | 7/978% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 24.2 | 167 | 100 | |
| 11/29 | L | 20 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 119 | 107 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 117 | 111 |
| 11/19 | L | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 97 | 105 | |
| 11/16 | W | MisericordiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 121 | 60 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 105 | 114 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 105 | 134 |
| 11/7 | W | SUNY-OneontaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 18 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16.5 | 126 | 71 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.2 | 61 | – |
| Totals | – | 707 | 313 | 128/21958% | 2/922% | 38 | 41 | 123 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 82 | – | – | – |