
Eddie Davis
#13GuardJunior6'6"Port Salerno, FL
20-212020-21*
PPG11.8
RPG4.4
APG1.5
FG%42.2
3P%45.5
FT%80.4
PPG11.8
RPG4.4
APG1.5
FG%42.2
3P%45.5
FT%80.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.864
- REB/G4.478
- AST/G1.528
- STL/G0.936
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR20.470
- EPM-0.519
Box Score
- PTS/G11.864
- REB/G4.478
- AST/G1.528
- STL/G0.936
- BLK/G0.146
- FTA/G2.866
- PIR20.470
- EPM-0.519
Shooting
- eFG%47.6%34
- TS%51.9%38
- 2P%41.1%19
- 3P%45.5%97
- 3PAr23.8%13
- FT%80.4%69
- FT Rate27.648
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%62
- AST%11.3%30
- TOV%18.7%41
- OREB%2.2%46
- HKM%2.0%22
Game Log
GP18
PTS12.1
REB4.3
AST1.5
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 36 | 18 | 5/771% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | 159 | 131 | |
| 2/20 | L | 27 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.2 | 36 | 117 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/1030% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 65 | 128 |
| 2/6 | L | 33 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 100 | 128 | |
| 2/4 | L | 34 | 17 | 7/1164% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 130 | 164 | |
| 1/25 | L | 38 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 82 | 127 | |
| 1/23 | L | 31 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 85 | 116 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 75 | 134 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 6/1346% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.3 | 95 | 104 |
| 1/14 | L | 32 | 20 | 7/1450% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 100 | 112 | |
| 1/9 | L | 17 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.4 | 70 | 152 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.3 | 81 | 121 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 36 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 76 | 103 |
| 12/22 | W | 33 | 19 | 5/1242% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 127 | 81 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.2 | 28 | 117 |
| 12/15 | W | College of IdahoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 97 | 104 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 41 | 22 | 9/1753% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 119 | 110 |
| 12/5 | W | 34 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 114 | 90 | |
| 11/29 | W | Northwest UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 105 | 96 |
| 11/28 | W | Jessup UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 11 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 83 | 109 |
| 11/25 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 69 | 117 | |
| Totals | – | 567 | 217 | 78/18542% | 20/4445% | 27 | 11 | 77 | 16 | 2 | 42 | 41 | – | – | – |