ZV
Zachary Visentin
#12CenterSenior6'9"Spanish Fork, UT
PPG6.5
RPG2.6
APG0.5
FG%51.7
3P%0.0
FT%80.0
PPG6.5
RPG2.6
APG0.5
FG%51.7
3P%0.0
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.518
- REB/G2.61
- AST/G0.517
- STL/G0.22
- BLK/G0.34
- FTA/G2.746
- PIR10.920
- EPM-2.55
Box Score
- PTS/G6.518
- REB/G2.61
- AST/G0.517
- STL/G0.22
- BLK/G0.34
- FTA/G2.746
- PIR10.920
- EPM-2.55
Shooting
- eFG%51.7%18
- TS%59.2%55
- 2P%52.6%17
- 3P%0.0%30
- 3PAr1.7%41
- FT%80.0%95
- FT Rate63.686
Advanced
- Usage%21.0%55
- AST%8.8%54
- TOV%18.0%40
- OREB%9.2%31
- HKM%3.1%9
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.5
REB2.7
AST0.6
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 30 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 164 | 100 | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8.5 | 112 | 129 |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 113 | 145 |
| 2/27 | L | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 85 | 115 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 12 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 106 | 130 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 93 | 135 |
| 2/8 | L | 16 | 17 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 174 | 88 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 92 | 119 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 18 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 92 | 126 |
| 1/25 | L | 20 | 11 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 181 | 121 | |
| 1/23 | L | 12 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 114 | 89 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 17 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 156 | 98 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 74 | 118 |
| 1/11 | L | 7 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | – | – | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 1/4 | L | 10 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 112 | 138 | |
| 1/2 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.3 | 29 | 132 | |
| 12/28 | W | NobelNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 12 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 184 | 95 |
| 12/22 | L | 13 | 11 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 208 | 133 | |
| 12/10 | W | La SierraNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | – | 97 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 2 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | – | – |
| 12/5 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.2 | 22 | 111 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 13 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 95 | 103 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 12 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 82 | 101 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 76 | 116 |
| 11/18 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 104 | 114 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 156 | 116 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 110 | 126 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.6 | 104 | 129 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 77 | 123 |
| Totals | – | 458 | 182 | 61/11852% | 0/20% | 16 | 37 | 75 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 55 | – | – | – |