
Koby Jeffries
#9GuardSenior6'3"Olive Branch, MS
PPG1.5
RPG0.9
APG0.8
FG%34.8
3P%14.3
FT%57.1
PPG1.5
RPG0.9
APG0.8
FG%34.8
3P%14.3
FT%57.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G3.351
- AST/G3.074
- STL/G1.483
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR13.222
- EPM-1.112
Box Score
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G3.351
- AST/G3.074
- STL/G1.483
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR13.222
- EPM-1.112
Shooting
- eFG%52.7%74
- TS%55.1%70
- 2P%54.6%89
- 3P%29.6%21
- 3PAr18.5%7
- FT%69.0%22
- FT Rate28.859
Advanced
- Usage%14.0%5
- AST%16.2%58
- TOV%30.9%0
- OREB%2.6%56
- HKM%3.5%73
Game Log
GP22
PTS1.0
REB0.9
AST0.5
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 13 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 88 | 103 | |
| 3/2 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 64 | 93 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 7 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | – | – |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 161 | 126 |
| 2/5 | L | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/11 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | – | 111 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | – | 101 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.6 | 23 | 99 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | – | 108 |
| 12/8 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 60 | 77 | |
| 12/4 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.8 | 19 | 139 | |
| 11/23 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/21 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -1.6 | 46 | 127 | |
| 11/16 | W | Saint Mary's (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 144 | 85 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 69 | 122 |
| 11/8 | W | 14 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 85 | 108 | |
| 11/4 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 122 | 64 |
| Totals | – | 176 | 21 | 8/2335% | 1/714% | 12 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 16 | – | – | – |