
Luke Appel
#13ForwardSenior6'8"Marshalltown, IA
PPG11.7
RPG4.5
APG1.6
FG%51.1
3P%43.9
FT%61.3
PPG11.7
RPG4.5
APG1.6
FG%51.1
3P%43.9
FT%61.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.766
- REB/G4.540
- AST/G1.675
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G3.372
- PIR20.173
- EPM-1.028
Box Score
- PTS/G11.766
- REB/G4.540
- AST/G1.675
- STL/G0.38
- BLK/G0.13
- FTA/G3.372
- PIR20.173
- EPM-1.028
Shooting
- eFG%54.2%66
- TS%55.8%56
- 2P%52.3%54
- 3P%43.9%96
- 3PAr14.4%11
- FT%61.3%12
- FT Rate37.364
Advanced
- Usage%24.2%84
- AST%12.3%77
- TOV%18.2%18
- OREB%3.3%11
- HKM%1.1%2
Game Log
GP32
PTS11.7
REB4.5
AST1.7
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | 32 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.5 | 83 | 125 | |
| 3/12 | W | 32 | 16 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.6 | 103 | 96 | |
| 3/11 | W | 35 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/2100% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 101 | 83 | |
| 3/9 | W | 30 | 18 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 162 | 108 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 26 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 155 | 104 |
| 2/29 | W | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.8 | 99 | 108 |
| 2/24 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.1 | 95 | 119 | |
| 2/22 | W | 23 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | – | 100 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 17 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 73 | 103 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 111 | 115 |
| 2/10 | W | 32 | 25 | 10/1663% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 130 | 113 | |
| 2/4 | W | 30 | 15 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 114 | 102 | |
| 2/1 | L | 32 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.7 | 70 | 92 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 133 | 120 |
| 1/25 | W | 31 | 19 | 9/1850% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 107 | 105 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 25 | 12 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 101 | 91 |
| 1/18 | W | 21 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 82 | 130 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 107 | 138 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 104 | 121 |
| 1/6 | W | 24 | 11 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 145 | 84 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 118 | 122 |
| 12/31 | W | 26 | 17 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 104 | 93 | |
| 12/21 | L | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 63 | 124 | |
| 12/20 | L | 18 | 13 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.3 | 97 | 114 | |
| 12/14 | W | Mayville StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 105 | 88 |
| 12/9 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 71 | 84 | |
| 12/5 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.1 | 50 | 117 | |
| 12/1 | W | 23 | 11 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 110 | 90 | |
| 11/27 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 138 | 110 |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 87 | 94 |
| 11/20 | L | 30 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 102 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | 22 | 19 | 5/863% | 3/3100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15.6 | 165 | – | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 5/1338% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 105 | 123 |
| 11/8 | W | Dakota WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 102 | 76 |
| 11/6 | L | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 79 | 123 | |
| Totals | – | 853 | 373 | 145/28451% | 18/4144% | 53 | 23 | 143 | 11 | 2 | 64 | 82 | – | – | – |