
Devontae Blanton
#10GuardSenior6'6"Macedonia, OH
PPG16.9
RPG6.2
APG4.6
FG%43.6
3P%25.0
FT%69.4
PPG16.9
RPG6.2
APG4.6
FG%43.6
3P%25.0
FT%69.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.993
- REB/G6.298
- AST/G4.695
- STL/G1.267
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G3.677
- PIR30.999
- EPM0.260
Box Score
- PTS/G16.993
- REB/G6.298
- AST/G4.695
- STL/G1.267
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G3.677
- PIR30.999
- EPM0.260
Shooting
- eFG%45.0%17
- TS%47.6%10
- 2P%45.9%38
- 3P%25.0%8
- 3PAr11.2%2
- FT%69.4%19
- FT Rate21.727
Advanced
- Usage%29.7%97
- AST%28.2%93
- TOV%13.6%69
- OREB%5.8%92
- HKM%2.2%28
Game Log
GP30
PTS17.4
REB6.0
AST4.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 34 | 27 | 11/2741% | 0/20% | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.8 | 103 | 128 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 33 | 24 | 11/2055% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.6 | 118 | 138 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 7/1547% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.2 | 93 | 93 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 36 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 83 | 127 |
| 2/18 | W | 37 | 22 | 10/2050% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.7 | 102 | 82 | |
| 2/15 | W | 44 | 23 | 10/2050% | 0/0– | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.4 | 120 | 114 | |
| 2/13 | W | 34 | 20 | 9/1656% | 2/367% | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16.7 | 135 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 37 | 22 | 9/1850% | 2/540% | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 139 | 93 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 31 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 134 | 107 |
| 2/1 | W | 38 | 10 | 5/1533% | 0/0– | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 120 | 138 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 8/2040% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 94 | 102 |
| 1/25 | W | 35 | 8 | 3/1520% | 0/10% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 83 | 122 | |
| 1/23 | L | 37 | 16 | 7/1937% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 87 | 108 | |
| 1/18 | W | 38 | 10 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 107 | 118 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 41 | 21 | 8/2730% | 0/40% | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 83 | 118 |
| 1/11 | L | 34 | 16 | 6/1735% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 103 | 120 | |
| 1/9 | W | 35 | 16 | 5/1533% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 93 | 105 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/1443% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 110 | 117 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 48 | 16 | 7/2232% | 1/425% | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.6 | 79 | 97 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 37 | 22 | 10/2343% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 90 | 117 |
| 12/21 | L | 38 | 36 | 13/2650% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.6 | 143 | 135 | |
| 12/14 | W | 33 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 101 | 88 | |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 5/1729% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 70 | 137 |
| 12/6 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/1100% | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 136 | 86 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 99 | 120 |
| 11/27 | L | 34 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.8 | 136 | 129 | |
| 11/26 | W | 28 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 112 | 107 | |
| 11/25 | L | 37 | 23 | 10/2343% | 1/1100% | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 | 109 | 101 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 25 | 14 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 124 | 90 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 35 | 23 | 10/1567% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.7 | 140 | 113 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 8/1747% | 0/20% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17.3 | 120 | 114 |
| 11/4 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/333% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 90 | – |
| Totals | – | 1059 | 523 | 217/49844% | 14/5625% | 138 | 58 | 181 | 32 | 4 | 72 | 61 | – | – | – |