
Jamahri Harvey
#10GuardSenior6'5"E Fayetteville, NC
PPG7.4
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.2
3P%32.8
FT%79.2
PPG7.4
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.2
3P%32.8
FT%79.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.422
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.256
- FTA/G0.85
- PIR12.618
- EPM-2.314
Box Score
- PTS/G7.422
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G0.88
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.256
- FTA/G0.85
- PIR12.618
- EPM-2.314
Shooting
- eFG%44.6%14
- TS%46.8%7
- 2P%36.6%4
- 3P%32.8%40
- 3PAr63.8%84
- FT%79.2%60
- FT Rate12.25
Advanced
- Usage%15.5%11
- AST%5.2%4
- TOV%17.4%36
- OREB%1.2%14
- HKM%2.0%21
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.8
REB2.3
AST0.8
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 37 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 115 | 115 | |
| 3/1 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 111 | 93 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 71 | 90 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 23 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.9 | 47 | 116 |
| 2/19 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | – | 124 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 149 | 106 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 84 | 108 |
| 2/5 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | 40 | 99 | |
| 2/1 | L | 37 | 17 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 138 | 146 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | 68 | 119 |
| 1/25 | L | 32 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 120 | 140 | |
| 1/22 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 100 | 99 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 122 | 129 |
| 1/11 | L | 31 | 14 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 166 | 145 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/1250% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 117 | 124 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 76 | 110 |
| 1/2 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.9 | 49 | 93 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 82 | 119 |
| 12/21 | L | 33 | 13 | 5/1533% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 98 | 122 | |
| 12/18 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 194 | 74 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.9 | 65 | 156 |
| 12/11 | W | Columbia College (SC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/956% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 141 | 84 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.7 | 36 | 92 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/1030% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 85 | 133 |
| 11/23 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1436% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 110 | 101 | |
| 11/22 | W | 29 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -2.2 | 12 | 74 | |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 57 | 76 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 21 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 116 | 135 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 18 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5.0 | 18 | 131 |
| 11/6 | W | Carolina Christian CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 136 | 68 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 101 | – |
| Totals | – | 743 | 191 | 67/19235% | 41/12134% | 22 | 8 | 63 | 14 | 5 | 34 | 61 | – | – | – |