
Lamar Oden Jr.
#1GuardSenior6'6"Douglasville, GA
PPG8.2
RPG4.4
APG0.9
FG%35.5
3P%33.7
FT%67.3
PPG8.2
RPG4.4
APG0.9
FG%35.5
3P%33.7
FT%67.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G4.482
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G1.832
- PIR15.740
- EPM-1.918
Box Score
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G4.482
- AST/G0.911
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G1.832
- PIR15.740
- EPM-1.918
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%44
- TS%51.4%31
- 2P%42.5%20
- 3P%33.7%46
- 3PAr80.3%97
- FT%67.3%14
- FT Rate25.640
Advanced
- Usage%12.4%1
- AST%5.2%4
- TOV%9.7%93
- OREB%5.6%91
- HKM%0.8%1
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.0
REB4.2
AST0.9
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 39 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 106 | 122 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 40 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 78 | 138 |
| 2/22 | L | 40 | 16 | 5/863% | 5/771% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 189 | 117 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 72 | 129 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 39 | 20 | 7/1258% | 6/1060% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 152 | 117 |
| 2/12 | W | 38 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/863% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 154 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 37 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/560% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.4 | 208 | 124 |
| 2/5 | L | 39 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 90 | 124 | |
| 2/1 | W | 40 | 13 | 4/1233% | 3/1127% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 105 | 126 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 37 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 93 | 108 |
| 1/25 | L | 39 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 142 | 100 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 38 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 137 | 113 |
| 1/18 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/1127% | 3/1030% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.9 | 74 | 95 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 52 | 8 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 110 | 106 |
| 1/8 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 37 | 140 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 93 | 120 |
| 1/2 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 96 | – | |
| 12/28 | W | Columbia InternationalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/813% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 113 | 114 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 40 | 14 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 210 | 117 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.9 | 55 | 133 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 37 | 5 | 1/119% | 1/1010% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 65 | 119 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 143 | 114 |
| 12/3 | W | 29 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 182 | 110 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 131 | 127 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 84 | 126 |
| 11/23 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 79 | 105 | |
| 11/16 | L | 28 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.9 | 53 | 116 | |
| 11/15 | L | 26 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 104 | 114 | |
| 11/11 | W | Morris CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 11 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 130 | 72 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 0/100% | 0/50% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.1 | 32 | 120 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 132 | – |
| Totals | – | 954 | 231 | 71/20235% | 54/16233% | 25 | 48 | 121 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 61 | – | – | – |