
Meikkel Murray
#5GuardJunior6'6"Bronx, NY
20-212020-21*
PPG15.6
RPG6.1
APG1.3
FG%51.7
3P%26.7
FT%68.4
PPG15.6
RPG6.1
APG1.3
FG%51.7
3P%26.7
FT%68.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.687
- REB/G6.196
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G1.164
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G3.883
- PIR26.693
- EPM-0.329
Box Score
- PTS/G15.687
- REB/G6.196
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G1.164
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G3.883
- PIR26.693
- EPM-0.329
Shooting
- eFG%52.5%69
- TS%54.9%60
- 2P%53.3%80
- 3P%26.7%10
- 3PAr5.7%1
- FT%68.4%22
- FT Rate29.153
Advanced
- Usage%24.8%81
- AST%8.3%14
- TOV%15.5%69
- OREB%6.6%95
- HKM%2.1%25
Game Log
GP20
PTS16.3
REB5.9
AST1.2
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 37 | 30 | 11/2250% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.9 | 120 | 116 | |
| 3/2 | W | 37 | 24 | 11/1765% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17.7 | 119 | 122 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 37 | 24 | 9/1560% | 2/450% | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.6 | 146 | 135 |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 63 | 121 |
| 2/23 | L | 35 | 16 | 6/1443% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 97 | 131 | |
| 2/6 | L | 33 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.1 | 75 | 107 | |
| 2/2 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 73 | 108 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 34 | 26 | 11/1669% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.3 | 132 | 108 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 9/1560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 122 | 124 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 33 | 20 | 9/1560% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 134 | 126 |
| 1/16 | W | 31 | 17 | 7/1741% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.3 | 101 | 91 | |
| 1/12 | L | 35 | 14 | 6/1638% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 84 | 122 | |
| 1/9 | L | 29 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 109 | 128 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 119 | 122 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 33 | 18 | 8/1457% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 105 | 87 |
| 12/20 | W | OlivetNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 116 | 80 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 28 | 18 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 102 | – |
| 12/14 | W | St. Francis (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 125 | 45 |
| 12/12 | W | 30 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.2 | 75 | 112 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 33 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 139 | 89 |
| 12/2 | L | FlaglerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 52 | – |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 67 | 119 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 90 | – |
| Totals | – | 644 | 326 | 135/26152% | 4/1527% | 24 | 40 | 118 | 22 | 2 | 46 | 34 | – | – | – |