RH
Ramean Hinton
#23ForwardFreshman6'5"Chicago, IL
20-212020-21*
PPG7.6
RPG3.9
APG0.4
FG%37.6
3P%34.2
FT%81.0
PPG7.6
RPG3.9
APG0.4
FG%37.6
3P%34.2
FT%81.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.632
- REB/G3.922
- AST/G0.43
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.219
- FTA/G1.113
- PIR15.452
- EPM-0.424
Box Score
- PTS/G7.632
- REB/G3.922
- AST/G0.43
- STL/G0.747
- BLK/G0.219
- FTA/G1.113
- PIR15.452
- EPM-0.424
Shooting
- eFG%46.5%16
- TS%49.0%15
- 2P%41.2%6
- 3P%34.2%51
- 3PAr51.8%75
- FT%81.0%82
- FT Rate14.910
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%72
- AST%4.2%6
- TOV%8.4%99
- OREB%5.6%40
- HKM%3.3%39
Game Log
GP19
PTS7.8
REB3.9
AST0.3
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 15 | 11 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 109 | 124 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 57 | 113 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 7/1741% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 113 | 120 |
| 2/13 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 117 | 96 | |
| 2/12 | W | 17 | 4 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.4 | 59 | 81 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 116 | 103 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 136 | 98 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 143 | 119 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 4/1233% | 1/714% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 97 | 116 |
| 1/23 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 82 | 119 | |
| 1/22 | L | 7 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | – | – | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 70 | 128 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 20 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 139 | 107 |
| 1/3 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0 | 127 | |
| 1/2 | L | 10 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 69 | 113 | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 94 | 91 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 18 | 19 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.7 | 162 | 97 |
| 12/10 | W | Mount St. JosephNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 108 | 82 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 13 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 113 | 103 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 8 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 77 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 339 | 148 | 53/14237% | 25/7334% | 6 | 18 | 74 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 35 | – | – | – |