
Nana Antwi-Boasiako
#22ForwardSenior6'9"Nacogdoches, TX
PPG8.9
RPG5.9
APG0.9
FG%44.1
3P%25.8
FT%63.5
PPG8.9
RPG5.9
APG0.9
FG%44.1
3P%25.8
FT%63.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.949
- REB/G5.972
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.865
- BLK/G1.396
- FTA/G3.781
- PIR14.744
- EPM-0.148
Box Score
- PTS/G8.949
- REB/G5.972
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.865
- BLK/G1.396
- FTA/G3.781
- PIR14.744
- EPM-0.148
Shooting
- eFG%50.6%38
- TS%54.1%40
- 2P%62.5%91
- 3P%25.8%14
- 3PAr50.3%76
- FT%63.5%19
- FT Rate58.895
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%37
- AST%5.8%17
- TOV%14.3%59
- OREB%9.2%87
- HKM%8.0%98
Game Log
GP28
PTS8.8
REB5.5
AST0.7
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 85 | 131 | |
| 3/1 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 65 | 128 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 95 | 106 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 67 | 97 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 93 | 104 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 120 | 89 |
| 2/10 | W | 19 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 115 | 101 | |
| 2/8 | W | 25 | 20 | 5/771% | 4/667% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 188 | 88 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 18 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 144 | 111 |
| 2/1 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 104 | 97 | |
| 1/27 | W | 19 | 12 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 149 | 115 | |
| 1/25 | L | 24 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 78 | 83 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 111 | 127 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 91 | 103 |
| 1/13 | L | 29 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 65 | 101 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1346% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 117 | 103 |
| 1/6 | L | 27 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 108 | 109 | |
| 1/4 | L | 28 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 116 | 86 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 26 | 3 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2.2 | – | 83 |
| 12/20 | W | Texas WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 131 | 73 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 112 | 111 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/617% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 119 | 101 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.1 | 66 | 94 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 37 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 110 | 100 |
| 11/23 | W | 36 | 14 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 137 | 93 | |
| 11/22 | W | 36 | 24 | 8/1362% | 6/786% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20.4 | 142 | 96 | |
| 11/21 | L | 34 | 8 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 77 | 80 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 117 | 72 |
| 11/12 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 14 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 154 | 103 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 117 | 96 |
| 11/4 | W | DallasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 6 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 97 | 60 |
| Totals | – | 694 | 245 | 78/17744% | 23/8926% | 19 | 58 | 155 | 23 | 37 | 31 | 50 | – | – | – |