
Jalen Finch
#2GuardSenior6'1"Raleigh, NC
PPG10.7
RPG3.6
APG3.5
FG%45.1
3P%37.7
FT%76.3
PPG10.7
RPG3.6
APG3.5
FG%45.1
3P%37.7
FT%76.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.756
- REB/G3.661
- AST/G3.583
- STL/G1.484
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G3.272
- PIR18.158
- EPM0.978
Box Score
- PTS/G10.756
- REB/G3.661
- AST/G3.583
- STL/G1.484
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G3.272
- PIR18.158
- EPM0.978
Shooting
- eFG%50.8%60
- TS%55.3%66
- 2P%48.3%61
- 3P%37.7%73
- 3PAr30.2%22
- FT%76.3%47
- FT Rate38.078
Advanced
- Usage%19.5%41
- AST%22.0%79
- TOV%15.6%59
- OREB%1.9%37
- HKM%3.1%64
Game Log
GP30
PTS11.0
REB3.5
AST3.6
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 36 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 68 | 96 | |
| 3/2 | W | 34 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 121 | 90 | |
| 2/24 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 109 | 101 | |
| 2/22 | W | 27 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 165 | 106 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 58 | 102 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.4 | 108 | 99 |
| 2/11 | W | 29 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 135 | 90 | |
| 2/9 | W | 26 | 18 | 5/1338% | 1/1100% | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 133 | 93 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 1/911% | 0/20% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 92 | 105 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 | 136 | 100 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.6 | 112 | 139 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 115 | 109 |
| 1/21 | W | 33 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 115 | 83 | |
| 1/19 | L | 31 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 129 | 122 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 97 | 120 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 115 | 101 |
| 1/7 | L | 38 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 69 | 114 | |
| 1/5 | W | 32 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 144 | 117 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 34 | 16 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 164 | 96 |
| 12/29 | W | 32 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.9 | 155 | 73 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 36 | 3 | 1/1010% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | 33 | 93 |
| 12/17 | W | 36 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.3 | 106 | 80 | |
| 12/14 | L | 34 | 15 | 5/956% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 125 | 117 | |
| 12/10 | W | 29 | 16 | 6/967% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 118 | 97 | |
| 12/7 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 108 | 68 |
| 11/30 | L | 35 | 16 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 142 | 116 | |
| 11/26 | W | OglethorpeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 116 | 91 |
| 11/20 | W | 32 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 77 | 89 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 34 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 134 | 109 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 83 | 125 |
| 11/12 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 86 | 50 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 129 | 96 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 91 | 103 |
| Totals | – | 975 | 331 | 114/25445% | 29/7738% | 107 | 16 | 105 | 41 | 5 | 50 | 64 | – | – | – |