
Kenny White Jr.
#13ForwardSenior6'7"Madisonville, KY
PPG12.3
RPG5.9
APG1.9
FG%44.9
3P%42.6
FT%58.6
PPG12.3
RPG5.9
APG1.9
FG%44.9
3P%42.6
FT%58.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.376
- REB/G5.972
- AST/G1.984
- STL/G0.861
- BLK/G0.552
- FTA/G3.780
- PIR21.481
- EPM-2.111
Box Score
- PTS/G12.376
- REB/G5.972
- AST/G1.984
- STL/G0.861
- BLK/G0.552
- FTA/G3.780
- PIR21.481
- EPM-2.111
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%23
- TS%50.3%17
- 2P%45.4%11
- 3P%42.6%95
- 3PAr16.4%13
- FT%58.6%10
- FT Rate34.558
Advanced
- Usage%25.2%89
- AST%16.2%89
- TOV%16.0%39
- OREB%5.7%38
- HKM%3.5%42
Game Log
GP27
PTS12.4
REB6.1
AST1.9
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 25 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 109 | 103 | |
| 2/22 | L | 28 | 14 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 162 | 118 | |
| 2/20 | L | 26 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 80 | 115 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 38 | 12 | 5/1533% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 89 | 107 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.7 | 46 | 116 |
| 2/8 | L | 35 | 16 | 7/1450% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 86 | 127 | |
| 2/6 | L | 23 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.6 | 92 | 118 | |
| 1/30 | L | 30 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.4 | 49 | 109 | |
| 1/28 | W | 23 | 13 | 6/875% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.6 | 128 | 96 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 35 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 50 | 97 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 110 | 121 |
| 1/18 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.6 | 126 | 97 | |
| 1/16 | W | 31 | 14 | 5/1533% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 88 | 78 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 29 | 14 | 4/1331% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 109 | 90 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 63 | 78 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 87 | 109 |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 31 | 23 | 8/1267% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 151 | 102 |
| 12/28 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 123 | 86 |
| 12/21 | W | 36 | 25 | 10/1856% | 1/250% | 4 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23.1 | 124 | 97 | |
| 12/19 | W | 31 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 61 | 90 | |
| 12/15 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 87 | 98 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 63 | 130 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 7/1839% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 115 | 112 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.9 | 103 | 106 |
| 11/27 | L | 38 | 34 | 13/2162% | 1/250% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24.7 | 125 | 122 | |
| 11/20 | W | 31 | 18 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 121 | 89 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 91 | 115 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/1100% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 102 | 136 |
| 11/6 | W | BoyceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 129 | 68 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8.2 | 88 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 794 | 336 | 129/28745% | 20/4743% | 50 | 40 | 165 | 21 | 14 | 52 | 51 | – | – | – |