
Jemal Davis
#4ForwardSenior6'9"St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, U.S.
PPG3.6
RPG2.3
APG0.6
FG%46.3
3P%23.1
FT%51.3
PPG3.6
RPG2.3
APG0.6
FG%46.3
3P%23.1
FT%51.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.54
- REB/G2.21
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.755
- BLK/G0.332
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR8.13
- EPM-1.322
Box Score
- PTS/G5.54
- REB/G2.21
- AST/G0.511
- STL/G0.755
- BLK/G0.332
- FTA/G2.037
- PIR8.13
- EPM-1.322
Shooting
- eFG%44.1%6
- TS%46.8%5
- 2P%45.2%14
- 3P%28.0%19
- 3PAr35.0%43
- FT%57.6%6
- FT Rate41.376
Advanced
- Usage%22.9%77
- AST%7.1%34
- TOV%17.1%28
- OREB%5.7%45
- HKM%5.6%85
Game Log
GP27
PTS3.6
REB2.1
AST0.5
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 | 0 | 133 | |
| 3/7 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -2.1 | 0 | 92 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 2/26 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.3 | – | – | |
| 2/22 | W | 30 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.1 | 118 | 113 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 82 | 131 |
| 2/15 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 82 | 109 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 12 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.7 | 72 | 128 |
| 2/6 | W | 15 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 105 | 109 | |
| 1/29 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 74 | 109 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 57 | 79 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 113 | 76 |
| 1/18 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 66 | 116 | |
| 1/15 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 200 | 120 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 149 | 133 |
| 1/4 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 132 | 137 | |
| 12/30 | W | Columbia InternationalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 125 | 68 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 12/19 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 154 | 72 |
| 12/17 | W | 17 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.3 | 98 | 117 | |
| 12/14 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 12/11 | W | Bluefield UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.4 | 112 | 69 |
| 12/7 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 130 | 76 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 73 | 109 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.9 | 63 | 80 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 182 | 115 |
| 11/22 | W | 11 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 137 | 100 | |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 15 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 148 | 102 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 7 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 354 | 97 | 37/8046% | 3/1323% | 14 | 24 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 21 | 59 | – | – | – |