
Paul Bruns
#23GuardSenior6'4"North Sioux City, SD
PPG8.7
RPG4.6
APG1.2
FG%38.1
3P%33.8
FT%72.6
PPG8.7
RPG4.6
APG1.2
FG%38.1
3P%33.8
FT%72.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.735
- REB/G4.685
- AST/G1.221
- STL/G0.830
- BLK/G0.248
- FTA/G2.452
- PIR17.251
- EPM-0.643
Box Score
- PTS/G8.735
- REB/G4.685
- AST/G1.221
- STL/G0.830
- BLK/G0.248
- FTA/G2.452
- PIR17.251
- EPM-0.643
Shooting
- eFG%49.3%46
- TS%53.2%45
- 2P%46.4%41
- 3P%33.8%46
- 3PAr65.8%87
- FT%72.6%28
- FT Rate36.170
Advanced
- Usage%14.1%5
- AST%6.8%9
- TOV%7.6%98
- OREB%3.3%64
- HKM%2.0%21
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.4
REB4.6
AST1.1
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 26 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 103 | 133 | |
| 3/7 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 155 | 115 | |
| 3/1 | W | 26 | 7 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 92 | 97 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 131 | 99 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 25 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.1 | 65 | 127 |
| 2/19 | W | 21 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 83 | 122 | |
| 2/16 | L | 24 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 183 | 130 | |
| 2/13 | W | 25 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 74 | 106 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 115 | 85 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 26 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 122 | 106 |
| 1/29 | W | 26 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 69 | 115 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 78 | 124 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 164 | 112 |
| 1/18 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.2 | 0 | 152 | |
| 1/16 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 112 | 111 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 4/580% | 3/3100% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 159 | 157 |
| 1/4 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 104 | 116 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 105 | 96 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 113 | 133 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 142 | 128 |
| 12/14 | W | 32 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 198 | 101 | |
| 12/10 | W | 28 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 86 | 112 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 118 | 130 |
| 12/4 | W | 27 | 14 | 4/850% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 182 | – | |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 124 | 123 |
| 11/25 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 20 | 8/989% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 277 | 48 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 28 | 0 | 0/90% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 23 | 116 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 28 | 18 | 6/1346% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 142 | 117 |
| 11/14 | W | Dakota WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 104 | 110 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/50% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 53 | 137 |
| 11/10 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 149 | 61 |
| 11/6 | W | 29 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 179 | 99 | |
| 11/4 | W | 26 | 14 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 145 | 113 | |
| Totals | – | 795 | 252 | 77/20238% | 45/13334% | 32 | 26 | 137 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 50 | – | – | – |