MN
Malachi Ndur
#10ForwardSenior6'8"St. Thomas, Canada
PPG5.5
RPG3.4
APG1.6
FG%35.7
3P%25.6
FT%72.7
PPG5.5
RPG3.4
APG1.6
FG%35.7
3P%25.6
FT%72.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.54
- REB/G3.418
- AST/G1.671
- STL/G0.410
- BLK/G0.322
- FTA/G2.245
- PIR11.020
- EPM-0.343
Box Score
- PTS/G5.54
- REB/G3.418
- AST/G1.671
- STL/G0.410
- BLK/G0.322
- FTA/G2.245
- PIR11.020
- EPM-0.343
Shooting
- eFG%43.0%5
- TS%49.0%11
- 2P%49.2%28
- 3P%25.6%13
- 3PAr57.3%85
- FT%72.7%53
- FT Rate46.281
Advanced
- Usage%24.1%84
- AST%17.8%93
- TOV%25.2%1
- OREB%4.8%24
- HKM%3.2%35
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.7
REB3.4
AST1.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 17 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 90 | 116 | |
| 3/1 | L | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4.0 | 19 | 95 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 125 | 132 |
| 2/24 | L | 20 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 91 | 115 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 12 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 178 | 108 |
| 2/15 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 127 | 101 | |
| 2/13 | W | 21 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 82 | 97 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 75 | 98 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 99 | 129 |
| 2/3 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 130 | 122 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 60 | 119 |
| 1/25 | W | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 99 | 90 | |
| 1/23 | W | 18 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 64 | 106 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 11 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 90 | 117 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 82 | 105 |
| 1/11 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 37 | 93 | |
| 1/9 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.4 | 16 | 85 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 17 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 110 | 122 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.7 | 0 | – |
| 12/29 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.7 | 56 | 101 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 | 126 | 130 |
| 12/18 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 122 | 139 | |
| 12/4 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 201 | 56 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 106 | 116 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 19 | 13 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 103 | 118 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.8 | 60 | 117 |
| 11/17 | W | 15 | 12 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 139 | 113 | |
| 11/16 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | 0 | 97 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 17 | 10 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 121 | 107 |
| 11/12 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 89 | 111 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 104 | 124 |
| 11/4 | W | Dickinson (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | 23 | – |
| Totals | – | 483 | 171 | 51/14336% | 21/8226% | 46 | 20 | 101 | 11 | 8 | 52 | 70 | – | – | – |