
DJ Patrick
#8GuardSenior6'6"Powder Springs, GA
PPG9.6
RPG4.0
APG0.8
FG%39.1
3P%40.5
FT%80.0
PPG9.6
RPG4.0
APG0.8
FG%39.1
3P%40.5
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.641
- REB/G4.075
- AST/G0.85
- STL/G0.946
- BLK/G0.378
- FTA/G1.313
- PIR15.033
- EPM-0.347
Box Score
- PTS/G9.641
- REB/G4.075
- AST/G0.85
- STL/G0.946
- BLK/G0.378
- FTA/G1.313
- PIR15.033
- EPM-0.347
Shooting
- eFG%54.6%79
- TS%56.8%69
- 2P%34.7%3
- 3P%40.5%89
- 3PAr76.3%94
- FT%80.0%62
- FT Rate16.911
Advanced
- Usage%13.0%2
- AST%3.9%1
- TOV%11.9%78
- OREB%2.9%55
- HKM%2.7%48
Game Log
GP27
PTS9.4
REB3.9
AST0.7
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | L | 25 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | 15 | 131 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 39 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 141 | 110 |
| 2/21 | W | 40 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.6 | 61 | 109 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 5/1242% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 149 | 119 |
| 2/14 | L | 40 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 118 | 101 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 37 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -0.3 | 69 | 124 |
| 2/4 | W | 38 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/944% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 131 | 102 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 37 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -0.2 | 50 | 130 |
| 1/29 | W | 37 | 16 | 5/1050% | 5/1050% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 122 | 83 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 134 | 100 |
| 1/17 | L | 34 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6.1 | 8 | 111 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 38 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 83 | 103 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 35 | 24 | 8/1650% | 7/1450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 156 | 109 |
| 1/7 | W | 38 | 18 | 6/1155% | 6/1060% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.8 | 175 | 101 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 40 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 81 | 112 |
| 12/31 | L | 22 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.9 | 160 | 124 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/1225% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 82 | 121 |
| 12/18 | W | Morris CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 9 | 3/1323% | 3/1323% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 95 | 79 |
| 12/16 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 101 | 104 |
| 12/13 | L | 39 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 72 | 123 | |
| 12/10 | L | 43 | 12 | 2/922% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 117 | 123 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/1145% | 5/1050% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.5 | 116 | 115 |
| 12/2 | W | 40 | 19 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 158 | 120 | |
| 11/30 | W | 38 | 11 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 127 | 94 | |
| 11/25 | L | 38 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.4 | 100 | 107 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 125 | 125 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 5 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | – | – |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 40 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 107 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 918 | 254 | 81/20739% | 64/15841% | 19 | 22 | 105 | 24 | 9 | 24 | 73 | – | – | – |