JH
Jacob Holt
#15CenterSenior6'10"British Columbia, Canada
PPG16.3
RPG6.9
APG1.1
FG%48.4
3P%32.3
FT%71.7
PPG16.3
RPG6.9
APG1.1
FG%48.4
3P%32.3
FT%71.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.395
- REB/G6.967
- AST/G1.159
- STL/G0.645
- BLK/G0.843
- FTA/G6.096
- PIR26.998
- EPM-2.27
Box Score
- PTS/G16.395
- REB/G6.967
- AST/G1.159
- STL/G0.645
- BLK/G0.843
- FTA/G6.096
- PIR26.998
- EPM-2.27
Shooting
- eFG%53.5%28
- TS%58.0%44
- 2P%55.8%36
- 3P%32.3%76
- 3PAr31.3%92
- FT%71.7%78
- FT Rate54.775
Advanced
- Usage%30.1%97
- AST%9.8%60
- TOV%16.0%60
- OREB%9.1%29
- HKM%4.7%29
Game Log
GP29
PTS15.9
REB7.0
AST1.0
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 31 | 20 | 7/1354% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 122 | 134 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 81 | 90 |
| 3/1 | L | 27 | 24 | 10/1663% | 2/367% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18.3 | 118 | 138 | |
| 2/27 | L | 23 | 16 | 5/1436% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.9 | 94 | 87 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 18 | 17 | 5/683% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.7 | 147 | 126 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 29 | 27 | 8/1553% | 5/956% | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 22.7 | 140 | 119 |
| 2/15 | L | 25 | 17 | 7/978% | 3/475% | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16.8 | 121 | 95 | |
| 2/13 | L | 27 | 6 | 2/1315% | 0/50% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 67 | 114 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.7 | 62 | 111 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 29 | 32 | 9/1275% | 3/3100% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.9 | 200 | 124 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.7 | 56 | 138 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 74 | 102 |
| 1/25 | L | 24 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 117 | 122 | |
| 1/23 | W | 29 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 66 | 110 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 35 | 25 | 10/1377% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21.2 | 129 | 107 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 8/1747% | 0/50% | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.5 | 92 | 114 |
| 1/11 | L | 26 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 52 | 93 | |
| 1/9 | L | 34 | 35 | 8/1457% | 2/2100% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28.7 | 150 | 121 | |
| 1/4 | W | 33 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 97 | 81 | |
| 12/30 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 21 | 7/978% | 3/560% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 170 | 46 |
| 12/22 | W | Stanislaus StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 23 | 8/1080% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 156 | 73 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 84 | 123 |
| 12/14 | L | 30 | 17 | 7/1741% | 1/714% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.4 | 81 | 103 | |
| 12/7 | L | 23 | 15 | 4/1040% | 3/743% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 91 | 103 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 31 | 24 | 9/1464% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 127 | 127 |
| 11/30 | L | 28 | 15 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 121 | 109 | |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 | 126 | 94 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 33 | 25 | 9/1850% | 4/1040% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 124 | 113 |
| 11/16 | L | 26 | 20 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17.3 | 166 | 113 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 108 | 98 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 68 | 99 |
| 11/5 | W | Cal MaritimeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 16 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.5 | 133 | 45 |
| Totals | – | 792 | 462 | 153/31648% | 32/9932% | 28 | 63 | 202 | 15 | 20 | 63 | 67 | – | – | – |