TM
Trenton McLaughlin
#24GuardSenior6'6"Chandler, AZ
PPG22.1
RPG3.6
APG3.4
FG%40.6
3P%33.3
FT%71.6
PPG22.1
RPG3.6
APG3.4
FG%40.6
3P%33.3
FT%71.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G22.1100
- REB/G3.664
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G5.496
- PIR32.5100
- EPM0.363
Box Score
- PTS/G22.1100
- REB/G3.664
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.793
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G5.496
- PIR32.5100
- EPM0.363
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%40
- TS%51.7%34
- 2P%47.0%45
- 3P%33.3%43
- 3PAr46.6%52
- FT%71.6%25
- FT Rate29.251
Advanced
- Usage%29.1%96
- AST%18.7%70
- TOV%10.5%90
- OREB%1.3%16
- HKM%3.0%55
Game Log
GP30
PTS21.7
REB3.5
AST3.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/23 | L | 39 | 15 | 7/2035% | 1/813% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 97 | 130 | |
| 3/9 | L | 39 | 34 | 13/2454% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18.2 | 118 | 111 | |
| 3/8 | W | 35 | 17 | 7/1937% | 3/1030% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 93 | 83 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 39 | 21 | 7/1450% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.3 | 120 | 134 |
| 3/1 | L | 39 | 35 | 13/2357% | 5/1050% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26.8 | 134 | 113 | |
| 2/22 | W | 37 | 23 | 9/1656% | 3/560% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20.3 | 129 | 93 | |
| 2/20 | L | 40 | 35 | 10/1856% | 7/1164% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 172 | 119 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 40 | 20 | 7/2035% | 3/933% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 92 | 91 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 3/1421% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 67 | 93 |
| 2/8 | L | 38 | 19 | 6/1638% | 2/729% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.9 | 117 | 135 | |
| 2/6 | W | 37 | 20 | 6/1540% | 1/617% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 120 | 104 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 37 | 35 | 13/2454% | 7/1450% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 149 | 106 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 6/1932% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 84 | 125 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 39 | 15 | 5/1533% | 3/838% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 102 | 112 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 5/1436% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 127 | 99 |
| 1/18 | L | 39 | 7 | 2/1118% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.2 | 58 | 129 | |
| 1/16 | W | 33 | 21 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.3 | 130 | 82 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 36 | 24 | 9/2438% | 2/1217% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 90 | 86 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 6/2129% | 0/60% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 93 | 112 |
| 1/4 | W | 30 | 30 | 12/2060% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21.5 | 130 | 115 | |
| 1/2 | L | 39 | 12 | 4/1822% | 2/1118% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 81 | 109 | |
| 12/30 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 22 | 9/1464% | 4/757% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21.8 | 168 | 90 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 38 | 26 | 11/2642% | 4/1136% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 113 | 100 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 38 | 26 | 8/2335% | 7/1547% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 96 | 126 |
| 12/7 | W | 37 | 23 | 6/1443% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 133 | 111 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 40 | 24 | 8/2040% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 115 | 122 |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 40 | 23 | 9/2045% | 3/1030% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 119 | 107 |
| 11/26 | L | 37 | 25 | 10/2148% | 4/1233% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 121 | 111 | |
| 11/22 | W | 39 | 14 | 3/1916% | 3/1225% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 104 | 116 | |
| 11/19 | W | Embry-Riddle (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 21 | 9/1656% | 3/838% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 154 | 70 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 40 | 22 | 7/2035% | 2/1118% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 95 | 90 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 36 | 20 | 7/1450% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.9 | 115 | 149 |
| 11/8 | W | NelsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 30 | 9/1464% | 3/743% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 186 | 80 |
| 11/4 | W | Park University GilbertNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 27 | 7/1450% | 4/944% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 149 | – |
| Totals | – | 1127 | 652 | 225/55441% | 86/25833% | 98 | 13 | 105 | 45 | 6 | 58 | 59 | – | – | – |