
Taje' Kelly
#2ForwardSenior6'7"Atlanta, GA
PPG20.5
RPG8.9
APG2.1
FG%49.1
3P%31.7
FT%61.1
PPG20.5
RPG8.9
APG2.1
FG%49.1
3P%31.7
FT%61.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G20.5100
- REB/G8.998
- AST/G2.187
- STL/G0.862
- BLK/G0.442
- FTA/G7.8100
- PIR32.7100
- EPM-2.85
Box Score
- PTS/G20.5100
- REB/G8.998
- AST/G2.187
- STL/G0.862
- BLK/G0.442
- FTA/G7.8100
- PIR32.7100
- EPM-2.85
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%41
- TS%53.8%37
- 2P%51.7%41
- 3P%31.7%40
- 3PAr13.0%10
- FT%61.1%14
- FT Rate50.989
Advanced
- Usage%29.6%98
- AST%14.5%84
- TOV%16.9%31
- OREB%7.1%62
- HKM%2.1%11
Game Log
GP30
PTS20.5
REB8.9
AST2.0
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 36 | 11 | 4/1527% | 1/333% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 72 | 117 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 39 | 22 | 10/1856% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 116 | 125 |
| 2/22 | L | 39 | 23 | 6/1932% | 0/30% | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13.2 | 102 | 108 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 7/1547% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 81 | 126 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 38 | 21 | 8/1650% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 103 | 114 |
| 2/12 | W | 40 | 28 | 10/1283% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22.7 | 144 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 39 | 31 | 10/1953% | 2/450% | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 130 | 114 |
| 2/5 | L | 37 | 27 | 11/2348% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10.9 | 83 | 115 | |
| 2/1 | W | 35 | 20 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.1 | 154 | 128 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 39 | 25 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 7 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 137 | 97 |
| 1/25 | L | 40 | 15 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 85 | 98 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 39 | 19 | 8/2040% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.7 | 81 | 107 |
| 1/18 | W | 36 | 28 | 9/2143% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 109 | 75 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 37 | 22 | 5/1533% | 0/10% | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11.9 | 89 | 98 |
| 1/8 | L | 38 | 26 | 8/1650% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.4 | 122 | 136 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 38 | 25 | 9/1464% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 19.3 | 119 | 113 |
| 1/2 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.9 | 103 | – | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 40 | 29 | 12/2941% | 3/743% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.5 | 96 | 114 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 37 | 34 | 12/2060% | 3/650% | 1 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 137 | 120 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 36 | 25 | 8/1457% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15.1 | 110 | 116 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 40 | 22 | 9/1947% | 1/1100% | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.3 | 95 | 111 |
| 12/3 | W | 36 | 16 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 101 | 99 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 10/1856% | 0/10% | 6 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 136 | 118 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 36 | 20 | 6/1735% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.7 | 96 | 123 |
| 11/23 | L | 33 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 57 | 103 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 6/1540% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 110 | 118 |
| 11/16 | L | 27 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 102 | 109 | |
| 11/15 | L | 36 | 16 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4.3 | 67 | 109 | |
| 11/11 | W | Morris CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 22 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 141 | 63 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 36 | 26 | 12/1771% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 120 | 125 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 37 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 65 | – |
| Totals | – | 1106 | 614 | 226/46049% | 19/6032% | 60 | 70 | 268 | 23 | 11 | 96 | 85 | – | – | – |