
Cedric Garrett
#22GuardJunior6'5"Houston, TX
PPG1.4
RPG1.0
APG0.1
FG%36.4
3P%18.2
FT%62.5
PPG1.4
RPG1.0
APG0.1
FG%36.4
3P%18.2
FT%62.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G3.454
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G1.729
- PIR14.834
- EPM-0.915
Box Score
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G3.454
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.591
- FTA/G1.729
- PIR14.834
- EPM-0.915
Shooting
- eFG%46.8%32
- TS%50.3%29
- 2P%45.0%39
- 3P%32.6%39
- 3PAr45.3%52
- FT%77.1%53
- FT Rate23.638
Advanced
- Usage%19.3%39
- AST%12.3%37
- TOV%17.8%41
- OREB%4.6%85
- HKM%4.1%85
Game Log
GP22
PTS1.5
REB1.0
AST0.1
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/7 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/1 | W | 5 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | – | 102 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/922% | 1/813% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 88 | 104 |
| 2/16 | W | 1 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | – | – | |
| 2/11 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 1/28 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/26 | W | 7 | 8 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | – | – | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 70 | 121 |
| 1/12 | W | 14 | 6 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 191 | 105 | |
| 1/7 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 12/27 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 9 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 124 | 115 |
| 12/10 | W | 4 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 12/4 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 11/10 | W | Ouachita BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 114 | 33 | 12/3336% | 4/2218% | 2 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | – | – | – |