
Brandon Betson
#1GuardSenior6'1"Hercules, CA
PPG9.6
RPG1.4
APG1.4
FG%32.1
3P%27.0
FT%85.2
PPG9.6
RPG1.4
APG1.4
FG%32.1
3P%27.0
FT%85.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.747
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G0.97
- PIR17.453
- EPM-1.17
Box Score
- PTS/G9.747
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G0.97
- PIR17.453
- EPM-1.17
Shooting
- eFG%54.2%81
- TS%55.9%71
- 2P%42.6%26
- 3P%40.9%89
- 3PAr62.1%85
- FT%82.1%74
- FT Rate11.34
Advanced
- Usage%20.8%52
- AST%21.4%77
- TOV%21.1%17
- OREB%0.7%3
- HKM%1.1%2
Game Log
GP12
PTS9.3
REB1.3
AST1.3
FG%32%
Game Log
| 1/6 | L | @ | 3 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | – | – |
| 1/3 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.6 | – | – | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 18 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 156 | 132 |
| 12/21 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 85 | 72 |
| 12/18 | L | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 70 | 134 | |
| 12/9 | L | 26 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 169 | 97 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 36 | 17 | 5/1631% | 2/922% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 102 | 123 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 6/1443% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.4 | 94 | 95 |
| 11/22 | L | 35 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 104 | – | |
| 11/20 | L | 23 | 16 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 115 | – | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/714% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -4.7 | 32 | 119 |
| 11/14 | W | Pacific UnionNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/956% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 182 | 83 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 26 | 17 | 7/1937% | 3/1225% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 103 | 135 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 1/1010% | 1/911% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | 58 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 268 | 111 | 34/10632% | 20/7427% | 15 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 18 | – | – | – |