
Aquan Smart
#3GuardSenior6'3"Evanston, IL
PPG4.4
RPG2.0
APG1.3
FG%42.9
3P%48.0
FT%64.5
PPG4.4
RPG2.0
APG1.3
FG%42.9
3P%48.0
FT%64.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.330
- REB/G3.044
- AST/G2.358
- STL/G0.943
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G2.656
- PIR15.134
- EPM-4.81
Box Score
- PTS/G8.330
- REB/G3.044
- AST/G2.358
- STL/G0.943
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G2.656
- PIR15.134
- EPM-4.81
Shooting
- eFG%34.9%0
- TS%40.3%0
- 2P%39.7%10
- 3P%13.7%1
- 3PAr25.2%15
- FT%71.2%25
- FT Rate32.763
Advanced
- Usage%25.9%86
- AST%18.8%69
- TOV%19.5%19
- OREB%0.8%5
- HKM%3.2%65
Game Log
GP26
PTS3.5
REB1.5
AST1.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 151 | 122 | |
| 3/13 | W | 6 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | – | – | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 8 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 79 | 123 |
| 3/3 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 173 | 128 | |
| 3/1 | W | 27 | 5 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 177 | 95 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 58 | 98 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 8 | 9 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 122 | 97 |
| 2/17 | L | 11 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 72 | 136 | |
| 2/15 | W | 11 | 13 | 5/5100% | 3/3100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 163 | 97 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 76 | 107 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 4 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | – | – |
| 1/11 | W | 15 | 5 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 270 | 98 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 5 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | – | – |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 111 | 101 |
| 12/31 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 187 | 71 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | – | – |
| 12/20 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.8 | – | – | |
| 12/17 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 186 | 90 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.2 | 63 | 98 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.9 | 52 | 137 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 113 | 108 |
| 12/5 | L | 7 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | – | – | |
| 11/30 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.4 | 163 | 56 |
| 11/25 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 130 | 30 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | – | – |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 174 | 116 |
| 11/16 | W | 12 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 98 | 112 | |
| 11/15 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 129 |
| 11/8 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | – | 123 | |
| Totals | – | 296 | 92 | 30/7043% | 12/2548% | 29 | 14 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 22 | 48 | – | – | – |