
Chandler Jacobs
#13GuardSenior6'3"Missouri City, TX
21-222021-22
PPG5.7
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%42.0
3P%26.7
FT%87.2
PPG5.7
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%42.0
3P%26.7
FT%87.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.73
- REB/G4.172
- AST/G0.75
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G1.317
- PIR8.51
- EPM0.975
Box Score
- PTS/G5.73
- REB/G4.172
- AST/G0.75
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G1.317
- PIR8.51
- EPM0.975
Shooting
- eFG%47.8%39
- TS%53.0%53
- 2P%53.8%86
- 3P%26.7%10
- 3PAr43.5%48
- FT%87.2%92
- FT Rate28.357
Advanced
- Usage%16.6%17
- AST%6.8%9
- TOV%16.4%54
- OREB%4.4%82
- HKM%4.9%93
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.5
REB4.1
AST0.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/17 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 81 | 108 | |
| 3/11 | L | 23 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 153 | 104 | |
| 3/10 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.8 | 63 | 96 | |
| 3/5 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1.5 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 146 | 78 |
| 2/23 | W | 26 | 18 | 7/1164% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 136 | 80 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 48 | 112 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 81 | 96 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 27 | 16 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17.7 | 177 | 103 |
| 2/11 | W | 21 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 112 | 113 |
| 2/4 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 49 | 69 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 77 | 108 |
| 1/28 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.1 | 74 | 129 | |
| 1/25 | W | 29 | 14 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.4 | 106 | 101 | |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 60 | 81 |
| 1/19 | W | 26 | 12 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 126 | 110 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 105 | 47 |
| 1/12 | W | 22 | 11 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 164 | 96 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.2 | 32 | 116 |
| 1/4 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 122 | 89 | |
| 12/11 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 89 | 104 | |
| 12/4 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 79 | 83 | |
| 12/1 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 93 | 74 | |
| 11/27 | W | 18 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 120 | 113 | |
| 11/22 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 29 | 85 | |
| 11/21 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 68 | 118 | |
| 11/19 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0 | 88 | |
| 11/14 | W | Peru StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 106 | 84 |
| 11/12 | W | 25 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 75 | 102 | |
| 11/9 | W | 22 | 15 | 6/6100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 234 | 112 | |
| Totals | – | 606 | 166 | 58/13842% | 16/6027% | 23 | 20 | 124 | 23 | 12 | 27 | 61 | – | – | – |