
Jourdan Smith
#11ForwardSenior6'7"New Orleans, LA
PPG9.8
RPG4.6
APG1.0
FG%39.3
3P%32.5
FT%75.5
PPG9.8
RPG4.6
APG1.0
FG%39.3
3P%32.5
FT%75.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.851
- REB/G4.644
- AST/G1.041
- STL/G1.076
- BLK/G1.193
- FTA/G3.880
- PIR15.144
- EPM-1.913
Box Score
- PTS/G9.851
- REB/G4.644
- AST/G1.041
- STL/G1.076
- BLK/G1.193
- FTA/G3.880
- PIR15.144
- EPM-1.913
Shooting
- eFG%42.3%3
- TS%49.6%13
- 2P%40.8%5
- 3P%32.5%41
- 3PAr18.7%16
- FT%75.5%57
- FT Rate51.491
Advanced
- Usage%19.5%51
- AST%6.8%31
- TOV%15.0%48
- OREB%5.5%41
- HKM%6.5%92
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.1
REB4.4
AST0.9
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | 21 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 90 | 129 | |
| 3/20 | W | 45 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 136 | 102 | |
| 3/16 | W | 36 | 20 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15.1 | 129 | 112 | |
| 3/15 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 111 | 85 | |
| 3/13 | W | 36 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 80 | 80 | |
| 3/9 | L | @ | 48 | 18 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21.0 | 139 | 104 |
| 3/7 | W | @ | 22 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8.8 | 105 | 101 |
| 3/4 | W | 34 | 17 | 6/1250% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.4 | 115 | 88 | |
| 3/2 | W | 37 | 18 | 7/888% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 140 | 104 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 181 | 104 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 90 | – |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.8 | 0 | 104 |
| 2/12 | L | 31 | 6 | 0/80% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 69 | 77 | |
| 2/10 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 97 | 94 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 3 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 163 | 112 |
| 2/3 | W | 25 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 131 | 103 | |
| 1/29 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/1436% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 98 | 130 | |
| 1/27 | W | 32 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 71 | 79 | |
| 1/20 | W | 16 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 137 | 93 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.1 | 0 | 72 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 137 | 102 |
| 1/8 | L | 37 | 5 | 1/813% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 70 | 81 | |
| 1/6 | W | 29 | 13 | 4/1429% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 92 | 93 | |
| 1/2 | W | College Of Biblical StudiesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 152 | – |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 151 | 144 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 0 | 97 |
| 11/22 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 74 | 133 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -6.1 | 9 | 139 |
| 11/17 | L | 29 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -4.9 | 32 | – | |
| 11/14 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 21 | 6/875% | 1/250% | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22.7 | 144 | 90 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 55 | 129 |
| 11/6 | W | UNT DallasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 16 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.4 | 161 | 100 |
| Totals | – | 824 | 264 | 84/21439% | 13/4033% | 26 | 35 | 129 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 79 | – | – | – |