
Brock McClure
#24ForwardFreshman6'6"Lumberton, TX
21-222021-22
PPG6.8
RPG4.8
APG1.0
FG%40.1
3P%27.7
FT%82.1
PPG6.8
RPG4.8
APG1.0
FG%40.1
3P%27.7
FT%82.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.819
- REB/G4.845
- AST/G1.040
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G0.212
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR15.147
- EPM-1.17
Box Score
- PTS/G6.819
- REB/G4.845
- AST/G1.040
- STL/G0.753
- BLK/G0.212
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR15.147
- EPM-1.17
Shooting
- eFG%45.3%9
- TS%49.3%13
- 2P%47.7%23
- 3P%27.7%18
- 3PAr37.8%50
- FT%82.1%87
- FT Rate22.727
Advanced
- Usage%16.3%18
- AST%8.4%45
- TOV%19.5%23
- OREB%5.7%42
- HKM%2.6%24
Game Log
GP26
PTS7.2
REB5.1
AST1.1
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 32 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 84 | 123 | |
| 3/2 | L | 36 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4.1 | 78 | 92 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.7 | 147 | 98 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.5 | 51 | 90 |
| 2/19 | L | 38 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 76 | 99 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 38 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 110 | 111 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 38 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 84 | 130 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 107 | 128 |
| 1/29 | L | 22 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 126 | 113 | |
| 1/26 | L | 36 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 136 | 104 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 75 | 99 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.5 | 47 | 98 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 134 | 118 |
| 1/15 | L | 38 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.5 | 119 | 100 | |
| 1/13 | L | 22 | 10 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.3 | 125 | 106 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.6 | 100 | 115 |
| 12/20 | L | 28 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 161 | 114 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.1 | 0 | 105 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.9 | 74 | 128 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | 11 | 95 |
| 12/5 | W | Our Lady Of The LakeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | 12 | 124 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5.3 | 11 | 120 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.3 | 150 | 99 |
| 11/19 | L | 18 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 120 | 94 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 113 | 118 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 103 | 147 |
| 11/9 | W | WileyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 7 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 709 | 188 | 69/17240% | 18/6528% | 28 | 37 | 133 | 20 | 5 | 38 | 82 | – | – | – |