
Anquan Hill
#7ForwardSenior6'9"Philadelphia, PA
PPG17.6
RPG6.1
APG1.1
FG%45.3
3P%32.8
FT%79.1
PPG17.6
RPG6.1
APG1.1
FG%45.3
3P%32.8
FT%79.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G17.696
- REB/G6.180
- AST/G1.148
- STL/G0.643
- BLK/G1.194
- FTA/G5.093
- PIR27.997
- EPM-2.014
Box Score
- PTS/G17.696
- REB/G6.180
- AST/G1.148
- STL/G0.643
- BLK/G1.194
- FTA/G5.093
- PIR27.997
- EPM-2.014
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%34
- TS%56.0%46
- 2P%52.3%36
- 3P%32.8%43
- 3PAr35.7%45
- FT%79.1%77
- FT Rate37.760
Advanced
- Usage%25.9%91
- AST%8.3%42
- TOV%13.6%64
- OREB%6.4%54
- HKM%4.9%76
Game Log
GP26
PTS17.4
REB5.9
AST1.2
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 34 | 18 | 7/1164% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 147 | 112 | |
| 3/5 | W | 35 | 19 | 5/1145% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16.4 | 136 | 117 | |
| 2/27 | W | 35 | 17 | 6/1540% | 3/933% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 120 | 111 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 7/2035% | 0/50% | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 81 | 101 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 74 | 118 |
| 2/15 | W | 36 | 21 | 6/1346% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 144 | 113 | |
| 2/13 | W | 37 | 20 | 4/1233% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16.9 | 127 | 114 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 37 | 30 | 10/1759% | 4/667% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 23.9 | 152 | 108 |
| 2/5 | L | 40 | 18 | 7/1547% | 0/40% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 104 | 134 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 40 | 12 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 78 | 125 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 39 | 26 | 9/1560% | 5/771% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 134 | 119 |
| 1/24 | W | 37 | 19 | 7/1258% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 123 | 111 | |
| 1/22 | W | 35 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 96 | 92 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 34 | 26 | 9/1369% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 130 | 106 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 29 | 22 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 170 | 121 |
| 1/11 | L | 33 | 21 | 8/1553% | 2/540% | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 120 | 112 | |
| 1/9 | L | 30 | 19 | 7/1258% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.8 | 111 | 126 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/1729% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 81 | 75 |
| 12/7 | L | 27 | 10 | 4/1429% | 1/714% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 | 60 | 106 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 76 | 118 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -1.2 | 60 | 127 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 37 | 34 | 11/2348% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 129 | 135 |
| 11/21 | W | 34 | 16 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 106 | 95 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 8/1747% | 1/813% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 91 | 119 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 72 | 140 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 18 | 13 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.8 | 134 | 118 |
| 11/4 | W | Merchant Marine AcademyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 21 | 9/1464% | 1/333% | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 169 | 56 |
| Totals | – | 853 | 452 | 155/34245% | 40/12233% | 31 | 47 | 153 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 47 | – | – | – |