
Jalen Breazeale
#0GuardJunior5'11"Greenville, SC
PPG4.2
RPG1.0
APG1.8
FG%32.4
3P%20.6
FT%80.0
PPG4.2
RPG1.0
APG1.8
FG%32.4
3P%20.6
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G1.52
- AST/G3.279
- STL/G0.841
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR14.429
- EPM-1.527
Box Score
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G1.52
- AST/G3.279
- STL/G0.841
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR14.429
- EPM-1.527
Shooting
- eFG%46.5%28
- TS%50.3%26
- 2P%45.6%41
- 3P%31.4%31
- 3PAr55.1%75
- FT%78.1%55
- FT Rate25.238
Advanced
- Usage%18.9%36
- AST%29.1%95
- TOV%19.9%16
- OREB%0.9%7
- HKM%2.5%41
Game Log
GP19
PTS3.8
REB0.7
AST1.7
FG%32%
Game Log
| 2/27 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | – | – |
| 2/8 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | – | 125 | |
| 2/6 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | 12 | 131 | |
| 1/30 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/28 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 61 | 112 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 71 | 104 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 127 |
| 1/18 | W | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 186 | 117 | |
| 1/16 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 12/28 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | 37 | 96 |
| 12/21 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 113 | 103 | |
| 12/19 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.2 | 33 | 110 | |
| 12/15 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 142 | 97 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 104 | 130 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1.4 | 27 | 115 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.7 | 117 | 104 |
| 11/27 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.4 | 61 | 136 | |
| 11/20 | W | 27 | 11 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 130 | 95 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 97 | 113 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 98 | 137 |
| 11/6 | W | BoyceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 125 | 58 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.0 | 0 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 307 | 73 | 23/7132% | 7/3421% | 32 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 14 | – | – | – |