
Grayson Carper
#21ForwardJunior6'6"Walnut Creek, CA
PPG6.8
RPG4.3
APG0.5
FG%37.9
3P%37.0
FT%87.0
PPG6.8
RPG4.3
APG0.5
FG%37.9
3P%37.0
FT%87.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.821
- REB/G4.335
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.522
- BLK/G0.551
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR11.417
- EPM-0.636
Box Score
- PTS/G6.821
- REB/G4.335
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.522
- BLK/G0.551
- FTA/G0.84
- PIR11.417
- EPM-0.636
Shooting
- eFG%54.7%69
- TS%57.0%62
- 2P%46.7%20
- 3P%37.0%73
- 3PAr90.7%100
- FT%87.0%96
- FT Rate14.37
Advanced
- Usage%12.4%2
- AST%3.2%4
- TOV%12.4%73
- OREB%2.3%3
- HKM%3.3%42
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.5
REB4.3
AST0.4
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 18 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 65 | 128 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 102 | 115 |
| 3/2 | W | 31 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 74 | 109 | |
| 2/29 | W | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 133 | 110 |
| 2/24 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 20 | 94 | |
| 2/22 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 104 | 74 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 123 | 124 |
| 2/15 | L | 27 | 12 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 154 | 108 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 60 | 105 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 91 |
| 2/1 | L | 21 | 11 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 146 | 112 | |
| 1/27 | W | 20 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 92 | 81 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 72 | 89 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 4/850% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 151 | 110 |
| 1/18 | L | 24 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 127 | 104 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 13 | 11 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 163 | 93 |
| 1/6 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0 | 124 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 94 | 117 |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/475% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 229 | 92 |
| 12/28 | L | 37 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 87 | 106 | |
| 12/20 | W | 31 | 12 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 208 | 81 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 33 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 108 | 142 |
| 12/9 | W | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 117 | 93 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 35 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.9 | 27 | 87 |
| 12/3 | W | StantonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 12 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 236 | 82 |
| 12/1 | W | 34 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 79 | 83 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 96 | 134 |
| 11/20 | W | 36 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.6 | 122 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | 30 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 56 | – | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 155 | 110 |
| 11/11 | W | La SierraNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 128 | 66 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 92 | 104 |
| Totals | – | 772 | 196 | 61/16138% | 54/14637% | 12 | 15 | 129 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 42 | – | – | – |