
Burt Hedstrom
#22GuardSenior6'4"Minnetonka, MN
21-222021-22
PPG6.6
RPG3.5
APG1.2
FG%38.3
3P%28.6
FT%86.7
PPG6.6
RPG3.5
APG1.2
FG%38.3
3P%28.6
FT%86.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.613
- REB/G3.559
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.135
- FTA/G1.729
- PIR15.137
- EPM-1.111
Box Score
- PTS/G6.613
- REB/G3.559
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.135
- FTA/G1.729
- PIR15.137
- EPM-1.111
Shooting
- eFG%46.9%32
- TS%53.2%55
- 2P%52.9%84
- 3P%28.6%17
- 3PAr60.2%81
- FT%86.7%91
- FT Rate35.276
Advanced
- Usage%15.4%11
- AST%7.7%12
- TOV%13.0%82
- OREB%3.5%72
- HKM%1.5%8
Game Log
GP27
PTS5.9
REB3.2
AST1.0
FG%38%
Game Log
| 2/26 | W | 18 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 150 | 111 | |
| 2/24 | L | 21 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 113 | 145 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 20 | 10 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 122 | 113 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 140 | 117 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.9 | 19 | 126 |
| 2/12 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4.3 | 11 | 121 | |
| 2/10 | L | 29 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 140 | 125 | |
| 2/8 | L | 20 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 145 | 110 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 80 | 143 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 105 | 125 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.9 | 107 | 117 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 | 0 | 97 |
| 1/22 | L | 26 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 199 | 130 | |
| 1/20 | L | 29 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.8 | 157 | 137 | |
| 1/6 | L | 22 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 68 | 119 | |
| 1/1 | W | 27 | 16 | 5/683% | 4/4100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 125 | 97 | |
| 12/29 | W | North Central (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 18 | 7/1450% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 116 | 60 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.8 | 108 | 113 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 87 | 122 |
| 12/14 | W | NorthlandNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 14 | 5/683% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 196 | 68 |
| 12/11 | L | 30 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 124 | 106 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.4 | 127 | 119 |
| 12/2 | W | Crown CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 113 | 82 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 15 | 119 |
| 11/21 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 118 | 118 | |
| 11/20 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 122 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 177 | 117 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.6 | 19 | 128 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 68 | 97 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.6 | 73 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 598 | 159 | 49/12838% | 22/7729% | 26 | 18 | 86 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 89 | – | – | – |