TJ
Teafale Lenard Jr
#12ForwardSophomore6'7"Snyder, TX
PPG8.3
RPG4.0
APG1.8
FG%49.1
3P%24.0
FT%56.6
PPG8.3
RPG4.0
APG1.8
FG%49.1
3P%24.0
FT%56.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.336
- REB/G4.024
- AST/G1.882
- STL/G1.698
- BLK/G1.8100
- FTA/G1.728
- PIR11.013
- EPM0.868
Box Score
- PTS/G8.336
- REB/G4.024
- AST/G1.882
- STL/G1.698
- BLK/G1.8100
- FTA/G1.728
- PIR11.013
- EPM0.868
Shooting
- eFG%53.2%58
- TS%53.9%41
- 2P%62.2%91
- 3P%24.0%9
- 3PAr34.4%44
- FT%56.6%6
- FT Rate24.327
Advanced
- Usage%18.2%32
- AST%11.5%75
- TOV%21.0%9
- OREB%5.8%41
- HKM%11.5%100
Game Log
GP31
PTS8.5
REB4.0
AST1.6
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 9 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 216 | 113 | |
| 3/9 | W | 30 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 84 | 107 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 89 | 101 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/1010% | 0/50% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3.8 | 34 | 113 |
| 2/25 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8.7 | 100 | 75 | |
| 2/18 | W | 29 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 79 | 85 | |
| 2/16 | W | 25 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 53 | 86 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 131 | 149 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.2 | 107 | 130 |
| 2/4 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 119 | 82 | |
| 2/2 | W | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.2 | 49 | 104 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 57 | 100 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 90 | 126 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 36 | 11 | 5/683% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 192 | 79 |
| 1/19 | W | 38 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | 103 | 84 | |
| 1/16 | W | 35 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11.6 | 121 | 97 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.1 | 109 | 91 |
| 1/7 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.2 | 177 | 98 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -0.2 | 59 | 113 |
| 12/31 | W | 28 | 19 | 8/1553% | 1/333% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 116 | 99 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 144 | 120 |
| 12/21 | W | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.1 | 100 | 91 | |
| 12/15 | L | 30 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 85 | 121 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 9/1464% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22.0 | 130 | – |
| 12/3 | W | Maryville College (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.6 | 82 | 74 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 39 | 16 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 157 | 104 |
| 11/27 | W | 28 | 12 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 113 | 90 | |
| 11/26 | W | 31 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7.2 | 113 | 91 | |
| 11/25 | W | 30 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 98 | 83 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 71 | 114 |
| 11/15 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 68 | 55 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -0.6 | 73 | 101 |
| 11/7 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 102 | 80 |
| Totals | – | 863 | 262 | 107/21849% | 18/7524% | 50 | 42 | 123 | 53 | 59 | 55 | 92 | – | – | – |