
Zach Bloch
#8GuardSenior6'2"Lawrence, KS
PPG11.5
RPG2.5
APG2.3
FG%40.6
3P%40.6
FT%78.0
PPG11.5
RPG2.5
APG2.3
FG%40.6
3P%40.6
FT%78.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.559
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G1.485
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR17.852
- EPM-0.153
Box Score
- PTS/G11.559
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.360
- STL/G1.485
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.726
- PIR17.852
- EPM-0.153
Shooting
- eFG%56.6%86
- TS%58.8%81
- 2P%40.7%12
- 3P%40.6%89
- 3PAr78.5%96
- FT%78.0%52
- FT Rate19.917
Advanced
- Usage%15.0%8
- AST%10.9%29
- TOV%12.0%77
- OREB%0.6%1
- HKM%2.5%41
Game Log
GP29
PTS11.1
REB2.6
AST2.3
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 38 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 127 | 127 | |
| 3/2 | W | 27 | 16 | 6/1155% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 136 | 73 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 36 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | 61 | 109 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 111 | 132 |
| 2/21 | W | 32 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 108 | 118 | |
| 2/14 | W | 36 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 106 | 99 | |
| 2/12 | W | 36 | 17 | 6/1638% | 5/1533% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 101 | 109 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 80 | 95 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 33 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/825% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 102 | 111 |
| 1/31 | W | 34 | 6 | 2/1217% | 2/1118% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | 65 | 112 | |
| 1/29 | W | 31 | 12 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 198 | 118 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 5/1145% | 5/1050% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 179 | 133 |
| 1/19 | L | 29 | 12 | 4/1331% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 120 | 113 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 33 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 107 | 120 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.9 | 134 | 97 |
| 1/10 | L | 27 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.9 | 58 | 115 | |
| 1/8 | W | 35 | 26 | 9/1275% | 6/967% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23.4 | 182 | 105 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 37 | 13 | 3/1323% | 3/1127% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.8 | 99 | 111 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/944% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 130 | 129 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 134 | 119 |
| 12/20 | L | 39 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.5 | 36 | 123 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 39 | 17 | 6/1060% | 4/667% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.4 | 148 | 148 |
| 12/6 | W | 41 | 18 | 6/1346% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 106 | 112 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 91 | 101 |
| 11/29 | W | Regis (CO)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 185 | 90 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/838% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 129 | 81 |
| 11/23 | W | 35 | 32 | 9/1464% | 7/1258% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 155 | 117 | |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 89 | 101 |
| 11/21 | L | 23 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 91 | 99 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 39 | 16 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | 146 | 102 |
| 11/7 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 24 | 7/1164% | 7/1164% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 217 | 96 |
| 11/3 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/2100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 170 | 77 |
| Totals | – | 982 | 323 | 102/25141% | 80/19741% | 67 | 5 | 75 | 42 | 1 | 31 | 76 | – | – | – |