
Sam Vinson
#2GuardSenior6'5"Fort Thomas, KY
PPG10.7
RPG4.7
APG4.3
FG%37.8
3P%22.7
FT%71.1
PPG10.7
RPG4.7
APG4.3
FG%37.8
3P%22.7
FT%71.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.754
- REB/G4.787
- AST/G4.392
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G4.185
- PIR21.274
- EPM0.465
Box Score
- PTS/G10.754
- REB/G4.787
- AST/G4.392
- STL/G1.792
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G4.185
- PIR21.274
- EPM0.465
Shooting
- eFG%41.3%5
- TS%47.3%9
- 2P%44.6%32
- 3P%22.7%5
- 3PAr31.1%21
- FT%71.1%23
- FT Rate45.287
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%51
- AST%24.7%87
- TOV%15.4%53
- OREB%3.5%67
- HKM%4.3%86
Game Log
GP31
PTS10.5
REB4.7
AST4.3
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | @ | 37 | 7 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.6 | 88 | 101 |
| 3/4 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/40% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 128 | 109 | |
| 3/1 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16.6 | 159 | 108 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 34 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 64 | 99 |
| 2/23 | W | 35 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 103 | 111 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 36 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 134 | 118 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 149 | 159 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 34 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 108 | 83 |
| 2/8 | L | 30 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.3 | 145 | 122 | |
| 2/5 | W | 34 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.4 | 143 | 99 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 34 | 8 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 124 | 112 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 77 | 103 |
| 1/24 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 81 | 118 | |
| 1/18 | L | 34 | 10 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 79 | 115 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.4 | 103 | 124 |
| 1/11 | L | 32 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 115 | 129 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 87 | 104 |
| 1/4 | W | 32 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 109 | 91 | |
| 1/1 | W | 38 | 13 | 5/1338% | 2/729% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 117 | 97 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 50 | 12 | 4/1822% | 0/30% | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.8 | 78 | 101 |
| 12/21 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.6 | 103 | 78 | |
| 12/18 | W | 29 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 60 | 88 | |
| 12/15 | W | 34 | 21 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 184 | 92 | |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 32 | 9 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 97 | 98 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 2/1020% | 2/729% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 98 | 129 |
| 11/30 | W | 36 | 18 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 147 | 100 | |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 38 | 21 | 7/1547% | 3/838% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.0 | 119 | 118 |
| 11/23 | W | Kentucky StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 17 | 6/875% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.3 | 140 | 65 |
| 11/19 | L | 36 | 16 | 7/1741% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 102 | 124 | |
| 11/14 | L | 34 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 58 | 75 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 93 | 103 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3.2 | 67 | – |
| Totals | – | 1038 | 325 | 107/28338% | 20/9022% | 133 | 32 | 145 | 50 | 12 | 55 | 69 | – | – | – |