
Malcolm Chimezie
#3CenterSenior6'8"Yonkers, NY
PPG4.9
RPG5.1
APG1.0
FG%60.9
3P%–
FT%50.0
PPG4.9
RPG5.1
APG1.0
FG%60.9
3P%–
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.342
- REB/G5.024
- AST/G0.838
- STL/G0.39
- BLK/G0.840
- FTA/G2.337
- PIR14.448
- EPM-0.627
Box Score
- PTS/G8.342
- REB/G5.024
- AST/G0.838
- STL/G0.39
- BLK/G0.840
- FTA/G2.337
- PIR14.448
- EPM-0.627
Shooting
- eFG%56.0%45
- TS%54.6%20
- 2P%56.6%42
- 3P%0.0%20
- 3PAr1.0%34
- FT%44.4%4
- FT Rate36.029
Advanced
- Usage%22.2%65
- AST%9.2%56
- TOV%17.0%52
- OREB%10.5%48
- HKM%5.6%42
Game Log
GP14
PTS4.8
REB5.3
AST0.9
FG%60%
Game Log
| 2/22 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/10 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 200 | 125 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 108 | 98 |
| 1/3 | L | 25 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 156 | 110 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.8 | 33 | 124 |
| 12/21 | W | 25 | 12 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 177 | 112 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 60 | 118 |
| 12/10 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 137 | 115 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 113 | 109 |
| 12/3 | W | Vermont State - JohnsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 112 | 89 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 109 | 121 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 214 | 152 |
| 11/12 | W | 6 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | – | – | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 136 | 123 |
| 11/3 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 145 | 104 |
| Totals | – | 280 | 67 | 28/4760% | 0/10% | 12 | 30 | 74 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 29 | – | – | – |