
J.R. Konieczny
#20GuardSenior6'7"South Bend, IN
PPG15.6
RPG6.8
APG2.1
FG%45.1
3P%33.3
FT%73.1
PPG15.6
RPG6.8
APG2.1
FG%45.1
3P%33.3
FT%73.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.686
- REB/G6.899
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.691
- BLK/G0.487
- FTA/G3.977
- PIR25.690
- EPM-0.153
Box Score
- PTS/G15.686
- REB/G6.899
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.691
- BLK/G0.487
- FTA/G3.977
- PIR25.690
- EPM-0.153
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%54
- TS%54.0%47
- 2P%51.4%67
- 3P%33.3%44
- 3PAr35.0%28
- FT%73.1%30
- FT Rate28.645
Advanced
- Usage%25.0%81
- AST%12.3%38
- TOV%13.4%67
- OREB%6.3%94
- HKM%4.5%87
Game Log
GP28
PTS16.5
REB7.0
AST2.1
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 77 | 105 | |
| 3/6 | W | 35 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/450% | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 105 | 75 | |
| 3/4 | W | 38 | 29 | 13/2357% | 3/650% | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 136 | 89 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 6/1638% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 96 | 120 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 38 | 31 | 11/2055% | 3/650% | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 148 | 111 |
| 2/21 | W | 38 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/60% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 62 | 99 | |
| 2/18 | W | 32 | 10 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 119 | 128 | |
| 2/14 | W | 34 | 14 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 91 | 116 | |
| 2/11 | W | 31 | 19 | 8/1844% | 1/425% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13.5 | 108 | 104 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 9/1656% | 0/40% | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15.3 | 116 | 119 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 95 | 107 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 74 | 60 |
| 1/15 | L | 26 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 108 | 125 | |
| 1/10 | L | 37 | 26 | 12/1771% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 133 | 106 | |
| 1/8 | L | 37 | 20 | 7/1450% | 2/729% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.9 | 125 | 122 | |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 34 | 10 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 87 | 82 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 34 | 25 | 8/1650% | 3/1030% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18.0 | 131 | 137 |
| 12/28 | W | Fort LauderdaleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 6/1155% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 118 | 140 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 59 | 107 |
| 12/7 | L | 36 | 17 | 7/1258% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.7 | 108 | 112 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/333% | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 102 | 122 |
| 11/26 | L | 39 | 28 | 8/1553% | 3/560% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21.3 | 130 | – | |
| 11/25 | W | 36 | 19 | 5/1242% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.3 | 102 | 79 | |
| 11/24 | W | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.6 | 78 | 119 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 34 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 91 | 80 |
| 11/15 | W | 28 | 24 | 9/1560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 144 | 103 | |
| 11/11 | L | 35 | 24 | 9/2339% | 3/650% | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 113 | 130 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 26 | 8/1650% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21.8 | 132 | 148 |
| 11/3 | W | New College (FL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 5 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 102 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 930 | 463 | 170/37745% | 44/13233% | 58 | 52 | 195 | 48 | 11 | 54 | 61 | – | – | – |