
Elias Cato
#25ForwardSenior6'9"Queensland, Australia
PPG14.5
RPG5.3
APG1.0
FG%43.1
3P%29.6
FT%82.0
PPG14.5
RPG5.3
APG1.0
FG%43.1
3P%29.6
FT%82.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.587
- REB/G5.360
- AST/G1.041
- STL/G0.750
- BLK/G0.772
- FTA/G3.883
- PIR24.591
- EPM-2.66
Box Score
- PTS/G14.587
- REB/G5.360
- AST/G1.041
- STL/G0.750
- BLK/G0.772
- FTA/G3.883
- PIR24.591
- EPM-2.66
Shooting
- eFG%49.0%27
- TS%54.2%41
- 2P%52.0%43
- 3P%29.6%29
- 3PAr39.7%55
- FT%82.0%88
- FT Rate34.557
Advanced
- Usage%23.2%78
- AST%7.0%29
- TOV%15.0%51
- OREB%3.9%13
- HKM%4.0%52
Game Log
GP26
PTS14.1
REB5.0
AST0.9
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 80 | 126 |
| 3/2 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/40% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 118 | 107 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 5/1338% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 80 | 109 |
| 2/24 | L | 29 | 11 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 126 | 150 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1338% | 4/757% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 118 | 111 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 | 108 | 143 |
| 1/29 | W | 32 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10.6 | 108 | 106 | |
| 1/25 | L | 29 | 17 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.4 | 139 | 106 | |
| 1/23 | L | 29 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 165 | 104 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 29 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.7 | 25 | 120 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 4/1233% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 109 | 137 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 37 | 29 | 11/2055% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 148 | 118 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1729% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 81 | 117 |
| 1/4 | W | 29 | 21 | 7/888% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 154 | 95 | |
| 1/2 | L | 29 | 13 | 6/1540% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 62 | 104 | |
| 12/29 | W | Southwestern ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 22 | 8/1747% | 0/50% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14.2 | 97 | 84 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/1429% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 84 | 129 |
| 12/16 | W | 27 | 19 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.6 | 133 | 104 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 4/1136% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 102 | 130 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 4/1429% | 1/813% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 88 | 128 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/1233% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.4 | 88 | 87 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 5/1338% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 111 | 139 |
| 11/24 | W | 41 | 23 | 8/1362% | 3/743% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.3 | 123 | 103 | |
| 11/21 | L | 38 | 20 | 8/1650% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 103 | 97 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 66 | 102 |
| 11/13 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 19 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 169 | 56 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.1 | 43 | 131 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 30 | 21 | 9/1369% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.1 | 99 | 133 |
| Totals | – | 801 | 366 | 125/29043% | 34/11530% | 24 | 29 | 130 | 16 | 16 | 47 | 68 | – | – | – |