
Dancell Leter
#14ForwardSenior6'8"Paramaribo, Suriname
PPG6.4
RPG3.5
APG1.0
FG%38.5
3P%29.4
FT%64.4
PPG6.4
RPG3.5
APG1.0
FG%38.5
3P%29.4
FT%64.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.412
- REB/G3.515
- AST/G1.043
- STL/G0.744
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G3.170
- PIR11.315
- EPM-0.321
Box Score
- PTS/G6.412
- REB/G3.515
- AST/G1.043
- STL/G0.744
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G3.170
- PIR11.315
- EPM-0.321
Shooting
- eFG%43.7%6
- TS%49.3%12
- 2P%43.5%10
- 3P%29.4%26
- 3PAr35.7%46
- FT%64.4%20
- FT Rate62.999
Advanced
- Usage%21.8%70
- AST%9.8%60
- TOV%24.3%2
- OREB%9.3%89
- HKM%4.6%74
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.3
REB3.5
AST1.0
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 20 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 93 | 117 | |
| 3/7 | W | 25 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 112 | 98 | |
| 3/3 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.9 | 16 | 105 | |
| 3/1 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 104 | 70 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 60 | 103 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 68 | 110 |
| 2/11 | L | 24 | 17 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 123 | 116 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 93 | 113 |
| 2/4 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.3 | 41 | 120 | |
| 2/2 | L | 23 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 77 | 99 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8.1 | 126 | 96 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -6.9 | – | – |
| 1/21 | W | 17 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.3 | 30 | 101 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.9 | 46 | 139 |
| 1/14 | L | 19 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 95 | 124 | |
| 1/12 | L | 22 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5.9 | 87 | 114 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 13 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | 16 | 98 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 83 | 101 |
| 12/29 | W | 24 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 78 | 79 | |
| 12/22 | W | 16 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 192 | 86 | |
| 12/19 | W | WestmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 117 | 76 |
| 12/17 | W | Master's UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 77 | 72 |
| 12/9 | W | ChapmanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 125 | 68 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 26 | 9 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 147 | 99 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 20 | 17 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19.5 | 194 | 112 |
| 11/26 | W | 21 | 11 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 140 | 107 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.9 | 49 | 100 |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -1.5 | 59 | 116 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 111 | 131 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 90 | 114 |
| 11/12 | W | 24 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 113 | 99 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.6 | 59 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 567 | 183 | 55/14338% | 15/5129% | 28 | 43 | 102 | 18 | 14 | 53 | 74 | – | – | – |